MAIN MENU

Top Performers in ALL formats

Top Run Scorers in ALL formats

PlayerTotal RunsCounty ChampionshipOther First ClassList ATwenty20
CP Mead4889246268262400
RE Marshall3249327095320821900
RA Smith31018173321652120340
CG Greenidge296411891093098010
DR Turner2851816933175098350
VP Terry2475614223191186220
MCJ Nicholas2438415372202969830
G Brown229622211384900
JR Gray22520205271923700
BA Richards2231514011159667080
H Horton218201969118452840
PJ Sainsbury2165517942163420790
TE Jesty2161213114163968590
J Arnold2159620032156400
CL Smith2158813809147863010
JM Vince208601067474837875651
JHK Adams197231271058840322393
HAW Bowell184661749796900
MA Carberry16862968858935193066
NT McCorkell158331501481900

Most Wickets in ALL formats

PlayerTotal WktsCounty ChampionshipOther First ClassList ATwenty20
D Shackleton27062542127370
AS Kennedy2549241813100
JA Newman194618608600
PJ Sainsbury14471173722020
GS Boyes141513734200
DW White1187101582900
SD Udal11406317740725
MD Marshall106582512390
OW Herman10419944700
CA Connor1025567474110
VHD Cannings8347666800
AD Mascarenhas8294351528594
TE Jesty809451243340
RMH Cottam78466132910
CB Llewellyn7116723900
TM Tremlett697413322520
NGC Cowley658384412330
CJ Knott6476044300
G Hill6175774000
G Brown6025841800

Most Catches in ALL formats

PlayerTotal CatchesCounty ChampionshipOther First ClassList ATwenty20
PJ Sainsbury66856635670
CP Mead6336033000
AS Kennedy4844602400
VP Terry473310181450
GS Boyes4714591200
CG Greenidge425304111100
JR Gray3523252520
BA Richards3462568820
JM Vince336175341117
EDR Eagar3333062700
HM Barnard3202872580
LA Dawson319182106364
MCJ Nicholas316186211090
JA Newman2952821300
RA Smith293152141270
RJ Maru28522020450
DR Turner2761769910
TE Jesty27618713760
RMC Gilliat2641756830
JHK Adams26217625133

Most Dismissals in ALL formats

PlayerTotal DismissalsCounty ChampionshipOther First ClassList ATwenty20
RJ Parks1003655453030
GR Stephenson894609362490
AN Aymes828509512680
NT McCorkell6896642500
L Harrison6666194700
WH Livsey6286042400
N Pothas596398015147
G Brown5365191700
J Stone4744532100
BSV Timms4704174580

Most Matches in ALL formats

PlayerTotal MatchesCounty ChampionshipOther First ClassList ATwenty20
DR Turner793383333770
PJ Sainsbury758551421650
MCJ Nicholas707328333460
CP Mead7006683200
RA Smith654282253470
TE Jesty650315253100
SD Udal6312272335625
D Shackleton61955330360
AS Kennedy5965692700
VP Terry592262263040
RE Marshall57946440750
CG Greenidge549261142740
NGC Cowley545234232880
G Brown5395152400
CA Connor521200213000
JA Newman5064852100
AD Mascarenhas506188723774
GR Stephenson500246172370
RJ Parks497235182440
SM Ervine4861826154144
Produced by GET_TOP_ALL_FORMATS.GET_TOP