MAIN MENU FC RECORDS MENU CC RESULTS SUMMARY LIST A RESULTS SUMMARY T20 RESULTS SUMMARY

First Class Result Summary

By Team

TeamPlayedWonLostTiedDrawnAbanRuns ScoredWkts LostRuns Per WktRuns ConcededWkts TakenRuns Per Wkt
Australian Imperial Forces 1000102581123.451361013.6
Australians 2721301111037541425.061138530936.84
Cambridge Univ 20730100840124035759727227.93
Cardiff MCCU 30003014723147.485452224.77
Combined Services 2200007722530.887104017.75
Derbyshire 1485145052057161220525.9257456226625.36
Durham 3312601411424545531.311397447629.36
Essex 1493852058157387224725.5456825216726.22
Gentlemen of Philadelphia 32001012943141.7411125022.24
Glamorgan 1294724057148429169528.5744678183824.31
Gloucestershire 1715548068063052243825.8665255265324.6
Indians 1425070590519031.08594418631.96
Ireland 1000103528443151619.69
Kent 2104486179085630335425.5388434297029.78
Lancashire 1521967163255808235023.7558895196629.96
Leicestershire 1705642071163562245625.8861390251324.43
Loughborough Univ 52003027484363.9114286920.7
MCC 22812020588436316.21587234117.22
Middlesex 1513161156256990233224.4459330205528.87
New Zealand A 1010004892024.454921827.33
New Zealanders 902070305813123.3430619233.27
Northamptonshire 1153735043041694158726.2741352175423.58
Nottinghamshire 1433940064060247206229.2258090201628.81
Oxford Univ 5224302322221753541.531767778722.46
Pakistanis 71105030598336.8630228336.41
Rest of the World XI 1100004421627.633741820.78
Somerset 2137156085181515301427.0582010314026.12
South Africa A 1010003042015.2555869.38
South Africans 1315070532220426.09627520530.61
Sri Lankans 50104023894454.321665638.68
Surrey 1923089071275087301224.9381112257031.56
Sussex 2165678181082231328025.0785247314827.08
Warwickshire 1634550067165482234027.9866344236128.1
West Indians 1425070517020125.72607417335.11
Worcestershire 1585439063263563225328.2163292238826.5
Yorkshire 1772075081162025270922.968190220730.9
Young Australia 1010005462027.3548778.29
Zimbabweans 1000103651426.07364752
TOTALS2893759946411661811149304243326.2811275264125727.33

By Venue

Home VenuePlayedWonLostTiedDrawnAbanRuns ScoredWkts LostRuns Per WktRuns ConcededWkts TakenRuns Per Wkt
Aldershot52201018107025.8617657722.92
Alton1010003612018.053801038
Arundel2100102981029.84952321.52
Basingstoke46171201701803163628.351673666625.13
Bournemouth3389211711262125578505124.86125590498225.21
Cowes73103027559429.31265510824.58
Newclose, IOW1100006771545.134332021.65
Newport, IOW2110005553217.345753019.17
Portsmouth3161048611250121412467625.96119027472625.19
Southampton56814719112263229082821127.9237589818729.02
Southampton, Antelope Ground271114020760446216.46766047316.19
The Rose/Ageas Bowl1604638076073310225032.5871934236030.48
Winchester, Green Jackets101000179199.422061020.6
Winchester, Ridding Field101000116186.443331033.3
Away VenuePlayedWonLostTiedDrawnAbanRuns ScoredWkts LostRuns Per WktRuns ConcededWkts TakenRuns Per Wkt
Amblecote30003015165030.3216044833.42
Arundel61203025708530.2427067834.69
Ashby-de-la-Zouch2100105892523.563073010.23
Bath30990111902140022.55874840121.82
Blackheath1010004362021.84381236.5
Blackpool101000187209.351971019.7
Blackwell1000102121021.23951920.79
Bradford17250100494425819.16538722523.94
Brentwood3020108614917.5710433529.8
Bristol53221002101891075425.081907082523.12
Bristol, Broad Walk1000103471034.72681222.33
Bristol, Imperial Ground1000103431424.52661616.63
Burton-on-Trent2010104783314.485313017.7
Canterbury661024032027051104125.992763189830.77
Cardiff1983080776825130.95692727225.47
Cardiff Arms Park1215060448017325.9369614325.85
Catford2020004033910.334822024.1
Chelmsford21411060841435223.9890730129.59
Cheltenham, College1739050591628820.54634027822.81
Cheltenham, Victoria1010003152015.753292016.45
Chester-le-Street1473031575818630.96566519229.51
Chesterfield2377090753334921.58814131725.68
Chichester52102018467823.6716067222.31
Clacton-on-Sea2100104151921.843862019.3
Clifton2110004083013.65493814.45
Coalville2000207081839.338612337.43
Colchester, Castle Park833020308611028.05325312126.88
Colchester, Garrison1010002192010.952201812.22
Coventry, Bulls Head1000105721057.26451349.62
Coventry, Courtaulds42200015615926.4616346624.76
Coventry, The Butts1000101741017.4204368
Darlington1000105321148.364441237
Derby46151401701868166528.091850867227.54
Dewsbury1010002582012.9401850.13
Dover40301019357824.8120175437.35
Dublin1000103528443151619.69
Dudley831040287010826.57285212722.46
Eastbourne1041140355714624.36394917023.23
Ebbw Vale1000103111031.198118.91
Edgbaston701322035027662102127.092850292630.78
Faversham1100002771027.72712013.55
Fenners1142050445212834.78361014724.56
Folkestone40103021876533.6518255235.1
Frome1100002732013.652552012.75
Gillingham2010105482918.97213918.49
Glastonbury1000103141817.443901624.38
Gloucester1233060456915729.1449116627.05
Gloucester, Spa Ground1000101451014.51131011.3
Gravesend2020008274020.688312434.63
Guildford17111050628929421.39636718933.69
Harrogate704030204110619.2525206240.65
Hastings50203019217326.3220285735.58
Headingley309701401228843828.051310944129.73
Heanor101000610876.256121347.08
Hinckley, Ashby Road1100004982024.93491918.37
Hinckley, Coventry Road1100003251032.53212016.05
Hornsey1100005301340.775281927.79
Horsham932040351114025.08336613225.5
Hove671334020026454109724.112835196029.53
Hove, Royal Brunswick1010003122015.63131031.3
Huddersfield3020106925013.848293325.12
Hull1006040234415814.84349912328.45
Ilford62301023259923.48275310725.73
Ilkeston2100108782338.177303719.73
Islington202000364409.14162020.8
Kettering31002011633434.219824322.84
Kidderminster2100101113215310023727.08
Kingston-upon-Thames1000103701328.46195921.67
Leamington Spa2100106753320.457973026.57
Leicester45101102311755066026.591586758727.03
Leicester, Aylestone Road3151101501155350722.791164545425.65
Leyton1817091677526026.06704721932.18
Liverpool18310050755730424.86744322533.08
Lords831643022229014130622.2231714116327.27
Loughborough2200005092025.455074012.68
Maidstone642000243310822.5325169626.21
Middlesbrough41003012684329.4911935422.09
Neath3100203842118.29118205.9
Nettleworth10001093246.51621016.2
Newport2100104942519.764572816.32
Northampton46121501901664464325.881693167525.08
Northwood1010003512017.554673155.67
Nuneaton1100004711433.641811710.65
Old Trafford5442202711822782122.21887062730.1
Peterborough42002010545818.1710237513.64
Pontypridd2100105462720.226423319.45
Radlett1100004571628.564532022.65
Romford51103013637119.214137718.35
Rushden2200009512735.228033423.62
Scarborough60204025948231.6325658131.67
Sheffield, Abbeydale Park1010003861920.323871135.18
Sheffield, Bramall Lane814030284813620.9432439235.25
Southborough1010002531913.322541123.09
Southend-on-Sea732020327110930.01304810628.75
Southgate20101010123033.739302833.21
Southport2110009712933.4810193529.11
Stockton-on-Tees2010106882329.914252021.25
Stratford-upon-Avon1010003082015.43091030.9
Swansea251220101821529028.33764534422.22
Taunton58151602702497881930.52568479632.27
The Oval79835034229577120924.4634563101034.22
The Parks4319202021769241143.051360262621.73
Tonbridge826000303315919.08340910931.28
Trent Bridge69151903502838495229.822807489931.23
Tunbridge Wells912060275512422.2227408432.62
Uxbridge3020107595015.1810014025.03
Wellingborough3020108155415.097864119.17
Wells1010004872024.355561342.77
Westcliff-on-Sea51202019338024.1619478522.91
Weston-Super-Mare1143040378817022.28380116922.49
Worcester66181802912634093528.172673595727.94
Worksop2100108153622.646193119.97
Worthing504010157110015.7117597324.1
Yeovil, Johnson Park1100002281022.82272011.35
Yeovil, West Hendford1100002731518.22722013.6
TOTALS2893759946411661811149304243326.2811275264125727.33

By Season

SeasonPlayedWonLostTiedDrawnAbanRuns ScoredWkts LostRuns Per WktRuns ConcededWkts TakenRuns Per Wkt
186440400010007912.6610414026.03
18653120005495210.567833920.08
18664130009977014.2411246916.29
18673020108355814.48304020.75
1869202000341408.534263014.2
18702020004554011.384963016.53
1875413000738769.719575019.14
187643100012256917.759867213.69
187750500014069914.217116825.16
1878504010772878.8712436020.72
188042200010486216.910116615.32
188140301010007313.713146320.86
188253200015327320.9915448518.16
1883623010165610415.9220209521.26
1884826000342014723.27332511528.91
18851129000261220912.5369314325.83
18951779010590632118.4565329019.49
18961759030597327122.04692125227.46
18972058070657533419.69671625526.34
18981929080572232517.61647823927.1
18992148090950135326.92998129833.49
190022016060777239819.53945029232.36
19011976060783130925.34825329727.79
190217211040434128915.02543223822.82
190319110053509027618.44538421025.64
190419213040666331721.02851125932.86
190521113070881735924.561018228036.36
19062189040909337524.25944433328.36
190725611080920641722.08948537125.57
190824810060914737324.52961636726.2
19092378080877235424.78871835024.91
1910241010040922138324.08961042422.67
1911257110701130042526.591222938032.18
191228930160930430630.41960938524.96
19132981101001423251027.911304245428.73
19143014501101184046925.251144851122.4
19191754080700026326.62681322430.42
1920267140501009239425.611033241824.72
1921301590601326746728.411260251724.38
1922291460901052942824.6948345121.03
19233011901001113744624.971147246124.89
1924295100140888841121.63975135427.55
1925286110110966541523.29923339223.55
19262910601301190141328.821163141727.89
1927285901311070137928.231023132931.1
1928295701701274344128.91282140831.42
19292981001101015147521.371086341326.3
193029590150965445221.361184741128.82
193130590151883643820.17907339522.97
19322991001001002248020.88973843822.23
19332921001701220644027.741192837931.47
19342931101501228442928.631237838831.9
1935315170901181152822.371207540130.11
1936317601801118746723.961172845126
1937307170601216551123.811226448425.34
19383410160801279555523.051361148028.36
19393131801001084848622.321159137830.66
194628816040937447019.94931541622.39
19472841111201124442726.331174734334.25
19483010901101098848822.521120143026.05
1949297150701303449526.331350142531.77
1950317911401072748122.31152043226.67
1951317701701108144025.181132340827.75
19522971101101136846624.391132942726.53
19533181201101056648121.971103746323.84
1954305100150960846020.89961041423.21
1955301761601000946721.43982755817.61
1956311160140919140322.81957945421.1
19573181201011015745722.231088446623.36
1958311360120897240022.43953650518.88
195932121001001437847930.021381949927.69
19603591001511229443828.071220251823.56
1961352080701516653828.191387657624.09
1962348502101445148629.731379750027.59
1963317901411072644424.161037445422.85
1964306801601144743026.621116341127.16
196531640210934842122.2953544121.62
196630640191878137023.73907041122.07
196730661170924040922.59903339422.93
1968321050170920640922.51897043920.43
196926680120827632625.39848136123.49
1970254601501009932531.071035536128.68
1971275701501096240227.271018639525.79
197222470110824529228.24805130226.66
1973221010110810328228.73789534422.95
197422103081721924529.47646334718.63
197521107040942530131.31920036525.21
197621411060896234426.05956930031.9
197723650111858727331.45820526530.96
197824560121898432127.99882931528.03
197924390111808634723.3756026029.08
1980242110110857135224.35870524934.96
198125670111872829729.39887528730.92
198225107080937332528.84947839723.87
19832611301201096127739.571032336028.68
1984264130901151936131.911193834334.8
1985267201701119429737.691025137527.34
198626740141890525634.79918434126.93
198726730160979423441.85936135526.37
1988244601401001035128.52930732128.99
19892478090973730931.51961935527.1
1990259401201142925045.721140431735.97
1991245701201021329534.621036928836
199224570120993630033.12992330132.97
199319450100894126733.49833224234.43
19941947080903029830.3826126830.82
19952059060932831629.52990127835.62
199620470901014330033.811034828736.06
19971936091859324235.51971122243.74
19981966070786724731.85836726631.45
19991955090865426932.17933629531.65
200019310051701528524.61734826427.83
20011882071711023430.38761527827.39
20021726090744226727.87806723434.47
20031726090785825131.31846723935.43
20041692050762322933.29690225626.96
20051693040867024934.82840329228.78
20061763080869623137.65833726531.46
20071653080786722834.5735021833.72
20081654070740324130.72718124029.92
200917330110835721938.16848522338.05
20101736080892924836854225134.03
20111636070774125530.36782721236.92
20121755070705423030.67748225129.81
20131753090780419939.22781722534.74
20141671080852522537.89651023028.3
20151746070844726332.12813323235.06
201617240110875624635.59853219344.21
20171634090627123027.27708324628.79
20181545060656423128.42601820729.07
20191553070718122232.35612721628.37
202052201014086621.3317007622.37
2021832030320510430.82343412427.69
TOTALS2893759946411661811149304243326.2811275264125727.33