MAIN MENU FC RECORDS MENU CC RESULTS SUMMARY LIST A RESULTS SUMMARY T20 RESULTS SUMMARY

First Class Result Summary

By Team

TeamPlayedWonLostTiedDrawnAbanRuns ScoredWkts LostRuns Per WktRuns ConcededWkts TakenRuns Per Wkt
Australian Imperial Forces 1000102581123.451361013.6
Australians 2721301111037541425.061138530936.84
Cambridge Univ 20730100840124035759727227.93
Cardiff MCCU 30003014723147.485452224.77
Combined Services 2200007722530.887104017.75
Derbyshire 1485145052057161220525.9257456226625.36
Durham 3512601521481046731.711440648629.64
Essex 1523954058158688230425.4758139221826.21
Gentlemen of Philadelphia 32001012943141.7411125022.24
Glamorgan 1294724057148429169528.5744678183824.31
Gloucestershire 1745848068064679248226.0666791271324.62
Indians 1425070590519031.08594418631.96
Ireland 1000103528443151619.69
Kent 2134587180087012339025.6789823302429.7
Lancashire 1561969165257793242423.8460483201929.96
Leicestershire 1705642071163562245625.8861390251324.43
Loughborough Univ 52003027484363.9114286920.7
MCC 22812020588436316.21587234117.22
Middlesex 1523261156257409234224.5159688207528.77
New Zealand A 1010004892024.454921827.33
New Zealanders 902070305813123.3430619233.27
Northamptonshire 1184035043042943161426.6142192181223.28
Nottinghamshire 1464240064061524210929.1759128207628.48
Oxford Univ 5224302322221753541.531767778722.46
Pakistanis 71105030598336.8630228336.41
Rest of the World XI 1100004421627.633741820.78
Somerset 2177456086183407306427.2283558321026.03
South Africa A 1010003042015.2555869.38
South Africans 1315070532220426.09627520530.61
Sri Lanka Cricket Development XI 100010252550.43881329.85
Sri Lankans 50104023894454.321665638.68
Surrey 1973192072277276310224.9182988263931.45
Sussex 2165678181082231328025.0785247314827.08
Warwickshire 1684752068167489242127.8868674243728.18
West Indians 1425070517020125.72607417335.11
Worcestershire 1585439063263563225328.2163292238826.5
Yorkshire 1802275082163405275922.9869782226330.84
Young Australia 1010005462027.3548778.29
Zimbabweans 1000103651426.07364752
TOTALS2933779956411751911324554301626.3311437554190727.29

By Venue

Home VenuePlayedWonLostTiedDrawnAbanRuns ScoredWkts LostRuns Per WktRuns ConcededWkts TakenRuns Per Wkt
Aldershot52201018107025.8617657722.92
Alton1010003612018.053801038
Arundel2100102981029.84952321.52
Basingstoke46171201701803163628.351673666625.13
Bournemouth3389211711262125578505124.86125590498225.21
Cowes73103027559429.31265510824.58
Newclose, IOW1100006771545.134332021.65
Newport, IOW2110005553217.345753019.17
Portsmouth3161048611250121412467625.96119027472625.19
Southampton56814719112263229082821127.9237589818729.02
Southampton, Antelope Ground271114020760446216.46766047316.19
The Rose/Ageas/Utilita Bowl1815741083082415255332.2880255271329.58
Winchester, Green Jackets101000179199.422061020.6
Winchester, Ridding Field101000116186.443331033.3
Away VenuePlayedWonLostTiedDrawnAbanRuns ScoredWkts LostRuns Per WktRuns ConcededWkts TakenRuns Per Wkt
Amblecote30003015165030.3216044833.42
Arundel61203025708530.2427067834.69
Ashby-de-la-Zouch2100105892523.563073010.23
Bath30990111902140022.55874840121.82
Blackheath1010004362021.84381236.5
Blackpool101000187209.351971019.7
Blackwell1000102121021.23951920.79
Bradford17250100494425819.16538722523.94
Brentwood3020108614917.5710433529.8
Bristol53221002101891075425.081907082523.12
Bristol, Broad Walk1000103471034.72681222.33
Bristol, Imperial Ground1000103431424.52661616.63
Burton-on-Trent2010104783314.485313017.7
Canterbury681124033028076105726.562858693230.67
Cardiff1983080776825130.95692727225.47
Cardiff Arms Park1215060448017325.9369614325.85
Catford2020004033910.334822024.1
Chelmsford23512060946438924.33996833829.49
Cheltenham1100005391438.55382026.9
Cheltenham, College1849050645829821.67687929823.08
Cheltenham, Victoria1010003152015.753292016.45
Chester-le-Street1573032575818630.96566519229.51
Chesterfield2377090753334921.58814131725.68
Chichester52102018467823.6716067222.31
Clacton-on-Sea2100104151921.843862019.3
Clifton2110004083013.65493814.45
Coalville2000207081839.338612337.43
Colchester, Castle Park833020308611028.05325312126.88
Colchester, Garrison1010002192010.952201812.22
Coventry, Bulls Head1000105721057.26451349.62
Coventry, Courtaulds42200015615926.4616346624.76
Coventry, The Butts1000101741017.4204368
Darlington1000105321148.364441237
Derby46151401701868166528.091850867227.54
Dewsbury1010002582012.9401850.13
Dover40301019357824.8120175437.35
Dublin1000103528443151619.69
Dudley831040287010826.57285212722.46
Eastbourne1041140355714624.36394917023.23
Ebbw Vale1000103111031.198118.91
Edgbaston721423035028517106126.882930296030.52
Faversham1100002771027.72712013.55
Fenners1142050445212834.78361014724.56
Folkestone40103021876533.6518255235.1
Frome1100002732013.652552012.75
Gillingham2010105482918.97213918.49
Glastonbury1000103141817.443901624.38
Gloucester1233060456915729.1449116627.05
Gloucester, Spa Ground1000101451014.51131011.3
Gravesend2020008274020.688312434.63
Guildford17111050628929421.39636718933.69
Harrogate704030204110619.2525206240.65
Hastings50203019217326.3220285735.58
Headingley309701401228843828.051310944129.73
Heanor101000610876.256121347.08
Hinckley, Ashby Road1100004982024.93491918.37
Hinckley, Coventry Road1100003251032.53212016.05
Hornsey1100005301340.775281927.79
Horsham932040351114025.08336613225.5
Hove671334020026454109724.112835196029.53
Hove, Royal Brunswick1010003122015.63131031.3
Huddersfield3020106925013.848293325.12
Hull1006040234415814.84349912328.45
Ilford62301023259923.48275310725.73
Ilkeston2100108782338.177303719.73
Islington202000364409.14162020.8
Kettering31002011633434.219824322.84
Kidderminster2100101113215310023727.08
Kingston-upon-Thames1000103701328.46195921.67
Leamington Spa2100106753320.457973026.57
Leicester45101102311755066026.591586758727.03
Leicester, Aylestone Road3151101501155350722.791164545425.65
Leyton1817091677526026.06704721932.18
Liverpool19311050789332424.36778224431.89
Lords831643022229014130622.2231714116327.27
Loughborough2200005092025.455074012.68
Maidstone642000243310822.5325169626.21
Middlesbrough41003012684329.4911935422.09
Neath3100203842118.29118205.9
Nettleworth10001093246.51621016.2
Newport2100104942519.764572816.32
Northampton47131501901712665126.311714369324.74
Northwood1010003512017.554673155.67
Nuneaton1100004711433.641811710.65
Old Trafford5442202711822782122.21887062730.1
Peterborough42002010545818.1710237513.64
Pontypridd2100105462720.226423319.45
Radlett1100004571628.564532022.65
Romford51103013637119.214137718.35
Rushden2200009512735.228033423.62
Scarborough71204030269531.85299610129.66
Sheffield, Abbeydale Park1010003861920.323871135.18
Sheffield, Bramall Lane814030284813620.9432439235.25
Southborough1010002531913.322541123.09
Southend-on-Sea732020327110930.01304810628.75
Southgate20101010123033.739302833.21
Southport31200014844930.2915354931.33
Stockton-on-Tees2010106882329.914252021.25
Stratford-upon-Avon1010003082015.43091030.9
Swansea251220101821529028.33764534422.22
Taunton60161602802580484630.52646482632.04
The Oval82838034230887126924.3435906104134.49
The Parks4319202021769241143.051360262621.73
Tonbridge826000303315919.08340910931.28
Trent Bridge70161903502889496729.882846891930.98
Tunbridge Wells912060275512422.2227408432.62
Uxbridge3020107595015.1810014025.03
Wellingborough3020108155415.097864119.17
Wells1010004872024.355561342.77
Westcliff-on-Sea51202019338024.1619478522.91
Weston-Super-Mare1143040378817022.28380116922.49
Worcester66181802912634093528.172673595727.94
Worksop2100108153622.646193119.97
Worthing504010157110015.7117597324.1
Yeovil, Johnson Park1100002281022.82272011.35
Yeovil, West Hendford1100002731518.22722013.6
TOTALS2933779956411751911324554301626.3311437554190727.29

By Season

SeasonPlayedWonLostTiedDrawnAbanRuns ScoredWkts LostRuns Per WktRuns ConcededWkts TakenRuns Per Wkt
186440400010007912.6610414026.03
18653120005495210.567833920.08
18664130009977014.2411246916.29
18673020108355814.48304020.75
1869202000341408.534263014.2
18702020004554011.384963016.53
1875413000738769.719575019.14
187643100012256917.759867213.69
187750500014069914.217116825.16
1878504010772878.8712436020.72
188042200010486216.910116615.32
188140301010007313.713146320.86
188253200015327320.9915448518.16
1883623010165610415.9220209521.26
1884826000342014723.27332511528.91
18851129000261220912.5369314325.83
18951779010590632118.4565329019.49
18961759030597327122.04692125227.46
18972058070657533419.69671625526.34
18981929080572232517.61647823927.1
18992148090950135326.92998129833.49
190022016060777239819.53945029232.36
19011976060783130925.34825329727.79
190217211040434128915.02543223822.82
190319110053509027618.44538421025.64
190419213040666331721.02851125932.86
190521113070881735924.561018228036.36
19062189040909337524.25944433328.36
190725611080920641722.08948537125.57
190824810060914737324.52961636726.2
19092378080877235424.78871835024.91
1910241010040922138324.08961042422.67
1911257110701130042526.591222938032.18
191228930160930430630.41960938524.96
19132981101001423251027.911304245428.73
19143014501101184046925.251144851122.4
19191754080700026326.62681322430.42
1920267140501009239425.611033241824.72
1921301590601326746728.411260251724.38
1922291460901052942824.6948345121.03
19233011901001113744624.971147246124.89
1924295100140888841121.63975135427.55
1925286110110966541523.29923339223.55
19262910601301190141328.821163141727.89
1927285901311070137928.231023132931.1
1928295701701274344128.91282140831.42
19292981001101015147521.371086341326.3
193029590150965445221.361184741128.82
193130590151883643820.17907339522.97
19322991001001002248020.88973843822.23
19332921001701220644027.741192837931.47
19342931101501228442928.631237838831.9
1935315170901181152822.371207540130.11
1936317601801118746723.961172845126
1937307170601216551123.811226448425.34
19383410160801279555523.051361148028.36
19393131801001084848622.321159137830.66
194628816040937447019.94931541622.39
19472841111201124442726.331174734334.25
19483010901101098848822.521120143026.05
1949297150701303449526.331350142531.77
1950317911401072748122.31152043226.67
1951317701701108144025.181132340827.75
19522971101101136846624.391132942726.53
19533181201101056648121.971103746323.84
1954305100150960846020.89961041423.21
1955301761601000946721.43982755817.61
1956311160140919140322.81957945421.1
19573181201011015745722.231088446623.36
1958311360120897240022.43953650518.88
195932121001001437847930.021381949927.69
19603591001511229443828.071220251823.56
1961352080701516653828.191387657624.09
1962348502101445148629.731379750027.59
1963317901411072644424.161037445422.85
1964306801601144743026.621116341127.16
196531640210934842122.2953544121.62
196630640191878137023.73907041122.07
196730661170924040922.59903339422.93
1968321050170920640922.51897043920.43
196926680120827632625.39848136123.49
1970254601501009932531.071035536128.68
1971275701501096240227.271018639525.79
197222470110824529228.24805130226.66
1973221010110810328228.73789534422.95
197422103081721924529.47646334718.63
197521107040942530131.31920036525.21
197621411060896234426.05956930031.9
197723650111858727331.45820526530.96
197824560121898432127.99882931528.03
197924390111808634723.3756026029.08
1980242110110857135224.35870524934.96
198125670111872829729.39887528730.92
198225107080937332528.84947839723.87
19832611301201096127739.571032336028.68
1984264130901151936131.911193834334.8
1985267201701119429737.691025137527.34
198626740141890525634.79918434126.93
198726730160979423441.85936135526.37
1988244601401001035128.52930732128.99
19892478090973730931.51961935527.1
1990259401201142925045.721140431735.97
1991245701201021329534.621036928836
199224570120993630033.12992330132.97
199319450100894126733.49833224234.43
19941947080903029830.3826126830.82
19952059060932831629.52990127835.62
199620470901014330033.811034828736.06
19971936091859324235.51971122243.74
19981966070786724731.85836726631.45
19991955090865426932.17933629531.65
200019310051701528524.61734826427.83
20011882071711023430.38761527827.39
20021726090744226727.87806723434.47
20031726090785825131.31846723935.43
20041692050762322933.29690225626.96
20051693040867024934.82840329228.78
20061763080869623137.65833726531.46
20071653080786722834.5735021833.72
20081654070740324130.72718124029.92
200917330110835721938.16848522338.05
20101736080892924836854225134.03
20111636070774125530.36782721236.92
20121755070705423030.67748025129.8
20131753090780419939.22781722534.74
20141671080852522537.89651023028.3
20151746070844726332.12813323235.06
201617240110875624635.59853219344.21
20171634090627123027.27708324628.79
20181545060656423128.42601820729.07
20191553070718122232.35612721628.37
202052201014086621.3317007622.37
20211463050572620328.21569423724.03
20221594020688921631.89653426724.47
20231484020629121229.67550222624.35
202450103118245632.5719354443.98
TOTALS2933779956411751911324554301626.3311437554190727.29
Produced by ALL_SUMMARIES.GET_RESULT_SUMMARY('F')