MAIN MENU LA RECORDS MENU FC RESULTS SUMMARY CC RESULTS SUMMARY T20 RESULTS SUMMARY

List A Result Summary

By Team

TeamPlayedWonLostTiedNo ResultAbanRuns ScoredWkts LostRuns Per WktRuns ConcededWkts TakenRuns Per Wkt
Bangladesh A 2100012231022.3215923.89
Barbados 2020003341227.83484953.78
Bedfordshire 110000321480.25197728.14
Berkshire 22000043241082421516.13
British Univs 2200004991049.94931630.81
Buckinghamshire 110000278392.671361013.6
Cambridgeshire 220000431586.2189209.45
Cheshire 3300007171451.214802916.55
Combined Campuses & Colleges 2200002771125.182722013.6
Combined Univs 88000016722957.6613317019.01
Derbyshire 512717106826730527.1785633623.38
Dorset 3300008388104.754672320.3
Durham 27159021471315929.64483514732.89
Essex 7135320311318046528.341355249127.6
Glamorgan 7139270141347643530.981231947925.72
Gloucestershire 6728302251217744227.551185543327.38
Hertfordshire 2200002877412811617.56
Ireland 54000196811887643521.83
Kent 6624360511156747824.21221345426.9
Kent CB 3300005621151.094263014.2
Lancashire 6322351411134644025.791173441328.41
Leicestershire 502221043883129629.83841030127.94
Lincolnshire 2200004701727.653362016.8
Middlesex 6431271231159838729.971143643426.35
Minor Counties 54100010423430.658043920.62
Minor Counties South 220000563962.562922014.6
Norfolk 3300008562140.764913016.37
Northamptonshire 462022022802929127.59778328327.5
Nottinghamshire 512822010995631531.611013536827.54
Pakistan A 1010001671016.7168442
Scotland 1110001020064544.5819548822.2
Shropshire 220000427853.383401720
Somerset 6428291151161640128.971120543325.88
Sri Lanka A 10001000084184
Sri Lankans 100001000000
Staffordshire 110000166355.331651016.5
Surrey 6830321231251248026.071266045327.95
Sussex 6034230121137938429.631107845524.35
Trinidad & Tobago 2020003462017.34251725
Warwickshire 532527010992238325.911051436628.73
West Indians 3120006432130.626942133.05
West Indies A 110000292836.5230828.75
Wiltshire 3300004031526.87278309.27
Windward Islands 2020003572017.854971435.5
Worcestershire 522026123934334926.77913031728.8
Yorkshire 462420011832030627.19788230326.01
Zimbabweans 110000262552.42461024.6
TOTALS104951644583644192071669128.71187578710426.4

By Venue

Home VenuePlayedWonLostTiedNo ResultAbanRuns ScoredWkts LostRuns Per WktRuns ConcededWkts TakenRuns Per Wkt
Basingstoke311713001494020623.98495022721.81
Bournemouth7340280141189543227.531131549322.95
Portsmouth552725021939338024.72855235624.02
Southampton21811388431041325132431.2140475149527.07
The Rose/Ageas Bowl14078471592868187332.852721097427.94
Away VenuePlayedWonLostTiedNo ResultAbanRuns ScoredWkts LostRuns Per WktRuns ConcededWkts TakenRuns Per Wkt
Alderley Edge110000273834.131841018.4
Amersham11000032113211931019.3
Arundel3210006112425.464992917.21
Bath211000326840.753261423.29
Bradford4220006172921.286173020.57
Bristol26913112487617128.51485916130.18
Bristol, Imperial Ground101000222544.4227732.43
Cambridge220000367752.432211911.63
Canterbury31919030526523522.4552121625.56
Cardiff21127011312312824.4346513625.48
Checkley100001000000
Chelmsford23913010442916327.17475115730.26
Cheltenham, College6140019984124.3410174025.43
Chesham110000278392.671361013.6
Chester11000030621531591015.9
Chester-le-Street125601018147025.9120896233.69
Chesterfield201001170724.29182630.33
Chippenham1100002011020.181108.1
Colchester, Castle Park5130108692831.048952634.42
Croydon, Whitgift School2110004421236.834771728.06
Darley Dale110000222827.751521015.2
Derby1988003268510525.57280311823.75
Dublin11000020621032021020.2
Dudley110000160440158917.56
Eastbourne1010001791017.9192727.43
Ebbw Vale101000191921.22197824.63
Edgbaston261114010475018925.13512218128.3
Edinburgh110000202450.5201825.13
Eglinton100001000000
Folkestone1100001502751451014.5
Glasgow2100101533512871519.13
Glastonbury10100097109.7164723.43
Goldington110000321480.25197728.14
Guildford2020004111822.835001241.67
Harlow1100002181021.81951019.5
Hastings100001000000
Headingley124601118248720.9718735832.29
Heanor110000257642.831841018.4
Hitchin1100001631163159626.5
Horsham101000216730.86218924.22
Hove261411010501816630.23512318927.11
Huddersfield110000249549.81201012
Hull1100002152107.57498.22
Ilford110000257464.25256551.2
Ilkeston101000154530.8156278
Kensington Oval3120005792721.445831734.29
Leicester26119042428915427.85399815425.96
Leyton1100002071020.71251012.5
Lords281212112494018027.44463117626.31
Lords (Finals)97200021305836.7221307030.43
Lydney110000160917.7882108.2
Maidstone2110003671328.233021421.57
Mannofield220000238379.332951519.67
March11000011011101071010.7
Middlesbrough4130006832428.467741745.53
Milton Keynes110000238926.441711017.1
Moreton-in-Marsh1100001691016.970107
Northampton17312011277011025.1829308335.3
Northwood110000200540199824.88
Norwich110000239829.881211012.1
Nottingham, John Player Ground101000175919.44209369.67
Old Trafford341317031580722925.36587820728.4
Radlett110000204540.8295836.88
Reading220000357844.632191514.6
Southend-on-Sea3210006671935.114482915.45
Southgate110000171919154917.11
Stockton-on-Tees2100103241324.92244548.8
Stone110000166355.331651016.5
Street110000237639.5236926.22
Swansea137600027949429.7223679724.4
Swindon101000255642.52812140.5
Taunton241310010455814830.8424818522.96
Telford110000294558.8208729.71
The Oval271014111501620724.23514816431.39
The Parks55000011742841.9310744026.85
Three Ws Oval2020002962014.84361922.95
Trent Bridge221110010432312833.77449115728.61
Tring1010001941019.42291022.9
Trowbridge2110003781231.53981330.62
Tunbridge Wells11000022010222181021.8
Uddingston11000022010221311013.1
Uxbridge1010002411024.12541025.4
Wellingborough110000117716.711141011.4
Weston-Super-Mare110000288557.61861018.6
Whitchurch110000133344.331321013.2
Windward Park3120004391627.446592427.46
Wisbech110000321480.2582108.2
Worcester271017000513020824.66521317529.79
Yeovil, Westlands1010002131021.3264737.71
TOTALS104951644583644192071669128.71187578710426.4

By Season

SeasonPlayedWonLostTiedNo ResultAbanRuns ScoredWkts LostRuns Per WktRuns ConcededWkts TakenRuns Per Wkt
19631010002441024.4250927.78
19642110003302016.53881821.56
19653210006322723.415353017.83
19664310007533223.537663422.53
19673210007042528.165942920.48
19682110005161436.864191724.65
196917125000265010924.31252413618.56
197018711000303012624.05304110828.16
197118108000282013920.29283114419.66
197223118121358115822.66315315720.08
197323137012337612826.38336916620.3
197423147002373814925.09313917617.84
197524195000447416027.96369718819.66
1976231112000449517325.98448315828.37
197725148012418316125.98362917520.74
197821135003345211929.01302613123.1
197922813001360415523.25369412828.86
198022713011354515423.02373415124.73
1981231110011369214226376713727.5
198222911200384316523.29394814128
198325159001459514731.26423317224.61
1984221012000447213832.41428514030.61
198526156032466012337.89415617024.45
198623156011390210836.13401615326.25
198723109202448913633.01390814526.95
1988281611001480415431.19488219025.69
1989241210110439313931.6434317724.54
199025138040499514434.69484415730.85
1991261114010484514134.36522917529.88
199226177011457614431.78457916527.75
199322711022397512132.85401210837.15
1994221012000379012330.81390914427.15
199524516111432916326.56489913237.11
199624813012474716229.3449416127.91
199725717010495617728518119027.27
1998271213011476419923.94446319722.65
199919611020334213724.39351012029.25
2000271015002407218122.5434918223.9
200122910012361814425.13359413526.62
200223913001427417224.85424815427.58
200320128000422612932.76395914427.49
20041887012301012324.47295711725.27
2005221010002418014728.44430515927.08
200619125011394013329.62319514222.5
200719115102356711132.14365813227.71
2008167601228868633.5629669331.89
200919126001409410040.94400013828.99
2010126600025378729.1626028231.73
2011125601024517931.0322447330.74
2012149302026197435.3925169327.05
20131410400031349034.82302810229.69
201491503018196727.1515524435.27
201594401016755033.517785134.86
201684400022035937.3421145737.09
201783400117774440.3919155634.2
20181898001385612231.61408513230.95
2019108200028377139.9625838929.02
TOTALS104951644583644192071669128.71187578710426.4