MAIN MENU LA RECORDS MENU FC RESULTS SUMMARY CC RESULTS SUMMARY T20 RESULTS SUMMARY

List A Result Summary

By Team

TeamPlayedWonLostTiedNo ResultAbanRuns ScoredWkts LostRuns Per WktRuns ConcededWkts TakenRuns Per Wkt
Bangladesh A 2100012231022.3215923.89
Barbados 2020003341227.83484953.78
Bedfordshire 110000321480.25197728.14
Berkshire 22000043241082421516.13
British Univs 2200004991049.94931630.81
Buckinghamshire 110000278392.671361013.6
Cambridgeshire 220000431586.2189209.45
Cheshire 3300007171451.214802916.55
Combined Campuses & Colleges 2200002771125.182722013.6
Combined Univs 88000016722957.6613317019.01
Derbyshire 553018106945933827.99891036524.41
Dorset 3300008388104.754672320.3
Durham 301512021529718828.18556915935.03
Essex 7639330311455950029.121492253527.89
Glamorgan 7441280141429146031.071297350225.84
Gloucestershire 6929312251269645527.91237344327.93
Hertfordshire 2200002877412811617.56
Ireland 54000196811887643521.83
Kent 7127380511287451325.11335949526.99
Kent CB 3300005621151.094263014.2
Lancashire 6725361411215047625.531240644527.88
Leicestershire 542324043993532530.57951833128.76
Lincolnshire 2200004701727.653362016.8
Middlesex 6934281241246541829.821247346926.59
Minor Counties 54100010423430.658043920.62
Minor Counties South 220000563962.562922014.6
Norfolk 3300008562140.764913016.37
Northamptonshire 482222022851330927.55818530327.01
Nottinghamshire 5329230101050033231.631059038427.58
Pakistan A 1010001671016.7168442
Scotland 1110001020064544.5819548822.2
Shropshire 220000427853.383401720
Somerset 6529291151185940529.281144744325.84
Sri Lanka A 10001000084184
Sri Lankans 100001000000
Staffordshire 110000166355.331651016.5
Surrey 7032321231288048326.671302347327.53
Sussex 6236230121209040030.231164047524.51
Trinidad & Tobago 2020003462017.34251725
Warwickshire 5426270101001738426.091060737628.21
West Indians 3120006432130.626942133.05
West Indies A 110000292836.5230828.75
Wiltshire 3300004031526.87278309.27
Windward Islands 2020003572017.854971435.5
Worcestershire 5923301231096340826.871065036828.94
Yorkshire 502820011956833528.56876234125.7
Zimbabweans 110000262552.42461024.6
TOTALS110555246483645205955710428.99200388754526.56

By Venue

Home VenuePlayedWonLostTiedNo ResultAbanRuns ScoredWkts LostRuns Per WktRuns ConcededWkts TakenRuns Per Wkt
Basingstoke311713001494020623.98495022721.81
Bournemouth7239280141158042727.121116148323.11
Newclose, IOW2200005251730.885131828.5
Portsmouth552725021939338024.72855235624.02
Southampton21811388431041325132431.2140475149527.07
The Rose/Ageas/Utilita Bowl164945515934852105832.9433040116428.38
Away VenuePlayedWonLostTiedNo ResultAbanRuns ScoredWkts LostRuns Per WktRuns ConcededWkts TakenRuns Per Wkt
Alderley Edge110000273834.131841018.4
Amersham11000032113211931019.3
Arundel3210006112425.464992917.21
Bath211000326840.753261423.29
Beckenham3210006711935.325082619.54
Bournemouth1100003155631541015.4
Bradford4220006172921.286173020.57
Bristol281014112539518429.32537717131.44
Bristol, Imperial Ground101000222544.4227732.43
Cambridge220000367752.432211911.63
Canterbury31919030526523522.4552121625.56
Cardiff21127011312312824.4346513625.48
Checkley100001000000
Chelmsford241013010475017027.94506816730.35
Cheltenham, College6140019984124.3410174025.43
Chesham110000278392.671361013.6
Chester11000030621531591015.9
Chester-le-Street135701020397925.8123176336.78
Chesterfield201001170724.29182630.33
Chippenham1100002011020.181108.1
Colchester, Castle Park5130108692831.048952634.42
Croydon, Whitgift School2110004421236.834771728.06
Darley Dale110000222827.751521015.2
Derby2098003293211325.95304912724.01
Dublin11000020621032021020.2
Dudley110000160440158917.56
Eastbourne1010001791017.9192727.43
Ebbw Vale101000191921.22197824.63
Edgbaston271214010484519025.5521519127.3
Edinburgh110000202450.5201825.13
Eglinton100001000000
Folkestone1100001502751451014.5
Glasgow2100101533512871519.13
Glastonbury10100097109.7164723.43
Goldington110000321480.25197728.14
Gosforth1010001131011.32571025.7
Guildford3120006172030.857032231.95
Harlow1100002181021.81951019.5
Hastings100001000000
Headingley124601118248720.9718735832.29
Heanor110000257642.831841018.4
Hitchin1100001631163159626.5
Horsham101000216730.86218924.22
Hove271511010540117530.86545519927.41
Huddersfield110000249549.81201012
Hull1100002152107.57498.22
Ilford110000257464.25256551.2
Ilkeston101000154530.8156278
Kensington Oval3120005792721.445831734.29
Leicester271110042457916228.27428916126.64
Leyton1100002071020.71251012.5
Lords281212112494018027.44463117626.31
Lords (Finals)97200021305836.7221307030.43
Lydney110000160917.7882108.2
Maidstone2110003671328.233021421.57
Mannofield220000238379.332951519.67
March11000011011101071010.7
Middlesbrough4130006832428.467741745.53
Milton Keynes110000238926.441711017.1
Moreton-in-Marsh1100001691016.970107
Neath2110005521536.84811337
Nettleworth1100002541025.41631016.3
Northampton17312011277011025.1829308335.3
Northwood2200004761239.674561825.33
Norwich110000239829.881211012.1
Nottingham, John Player Ground101000175919.44209369.67
Old Trafford351417031604123925.28610121728.12
Radlett3200014331430.934821826.78
Reading220000357844.632191514.6
Scarborough3300009372340.747462826.64
Southend-on-Sea3210006671935.114482915.45
Southgate110000171919154917.11
Stockton-on-Tees2100103241324.92244548.8
Stone110000166355.331651016.5
Street110000237639.5236926.22
Swansea137600027949429.7223679724.4
Swindon101000255642.52812140.5
Taunton241310010455814830.8424818522.96
Telford110000294558.8208729.71
The Oval281114111517820824.89530817430.51
The Parks55000011742841.9310744026.85
Three Ws Oval2020002962014.84361922.95
Trent Bridge241112010482514333.74494617128.92
Tring1010001941019.42291022.9
Trowbridge2110003781231.53981330.62
Tunbridge Wells11000022010222181021.8
Uddingston11000022010221311013.1
Uxbridge1010002411024.12541025.4
Wellingborough110000117716.711141011.4
Weston-Super-Mare110000288557.61861018.6
Whitchurch110000133344.331321013.2
Windward Park3120004391627.446592427.46
Wisbech110000321480.2582108.2
Worcester301020000579123724.43588119030.95
Yeovil, Westlands1010002131021.3264737.71
York110000311651.831341013.4
TOTALS110555246483645205955710428.99200388754526.56

By Season

SeasonPlayedWonLostTiedNo ResultAbanRuns ScoredWkts LostRuns Per WktRuns ConcededWkts TakenRuns Per Wkt
19631010002441024.4250927.78
19642110003302016.53881821.56
19653210006322723.415353017.83
19664310007533223.537663422.53
19673210007042528.165942920.48
19682110005161436.864191724.65
196917125000265010924.31252413618.56
197018711000303012624.05304110828.16
197118108000282013920.29283114419.66
197223118121358115822.66315315720.08
197323137012337612826.38336916620.3
197423147002373814925.09313917617.84
197524195000447416027.96369718819.66
1976231112000449517325.98448315828.37
197725148012418316125.98362917520.74
197821135003345211929.01302613123.1
197922813001360415523.25369412828.86
198022713011354515423.02373415124.73
1981231110011369214226376713727.5
198222911200384316523.29394814128
198325159001459514731.26423317224.61
1984221012000447213832.41428514030.61
198526156032466012337.89415617024.45
198623156011390210836.13401615326.25
198723109202448913633.01390814526.95
1988281611001480415431.19488219025.69
1989241210110439313931.6434317724.54
199025138040499514434.69484415730.85
1991261114010484514134.36522917529.88
199226177011457614431.78457916527.75
199322711022397512132.85401210837.15
1994221012000379012330.81390914427.15
199524516111432916326.56489913237.11
199624813012474716229.3449416127.91
199725717010495617728518119027.27
1998271213011476419923.94446319722.65
199919611020334213724.39351012029.25
2000271015002407218122.5434918223.9
200122910012361814425.13359413526.62
200223913001427417224.85424815427.58
200320128000422612932.76395914427.49
20041887012301012324.47295711725.27
2005221010002418014728.44430515927.08
200619125011394013329.62319514222.5
200719115102356711132.14365813227.71
2008167601228868633.5629669331.89
200919126001409410040.94400013828.99
2010126600025378729.1626028231.73
2011125601024517931.0322447330.74
2012149302026197435.3925169327.05
20131410400031349034.82302810229.69
201491503018196727.1515524435.27
201594401016755033.517785134.86
201684400022035937.3421145737.09
201783400117774440.3919155634.2
20181898001385612231.61408513230.95
2019108200028377139.9625838929.02
202183400114795228.4413344331.02
202297200023757531.6720827727.04
2023119200027687437.4125479626.53
202495400020567328.1618997525.32
2025118300029376545.1826998830.67
202684400022697430.6622496236.27
TOTALS110555246483645205955710428.99200388754526.56
Produced by ALL_SUMMARIES.GET_RESULT_SUMMARY('A')