MAIN MENU CC RECORDS MENU FC RESULTS SUMMARY LIST A RESULTS SUMMARY T20 RESULTS SUMMARY

County Championship Result Summary

By Team

TeamPlayedWonLostTiedDrawnAbanRuns ScoredWkts LostRuns Per WktRuns ConcededWkts TakenRuns Per Wkt
Derbyshire 1405039051055656206027.0255276216125.58
Durham 3612601621528047732.031497849630.2
Essex 1553956059160338236225.5559894226026.5
Glamorgan 1314725058149358173328.4845396185824.43
Gloucestershire 1745848068064679248226.0666791271324.62
Kent 1994375180082984311126.6785424283130.17
Lancashire 1552067165257727239424.1160339200930.03
Leicestershire 1715643071164139247625.961969252824.51
Middlesex 1483158156256292226624.8458522202528.9
Northamptonshire 1184035043042943161426.6142192181223.28
Nottinghamshire 1514342066063585218929.0561646215528.61
Somerset 2137153088182235300227.3982583313726.33
Surrey 1892986072275946296025.6680781254231.78
Sussex 2035367182078752303225.9781200295727.46
Warwickshire 1714853069169012247727.8670061248628.18
Worcestershire 1615539065265350230428.3664954243326.7
Yorkshire 1822476081164272279722.9870701231630.53
TOTALS2697719868410901610485483973626.3910627073871927.45

By Venue

Home VenuePlayedWonLostTiedDrawnAbanRuns ScoredWkts LostRuns Per WktRuns ConcededWkts TakenRuns Per Wkt
Aldershot31200011774426.7511474326.67
Basingstoke44161101701698760128.261573362925.01
Bournemouth3168511211162116104472224.59116864465225.12
Cowes73103027559429.31265510824.58
Newclose, IOW1100006771545.134332021.65
Newport, IOW2110005553217.345753019.17
Portsmouth3081028411210117817454925.9115435460225.08
Southampton48013615911822194893699327.87200182711228.15
The Rose/Ageas/Utilita Bowl1875847082084980269831.585025281630.19
Away VenuePlayedWonLostTiedDrawnAbanRuns ScoredWkts LostRuns Per WktRuns ConcededWkts TakenRuns Per Wkt
Amblecote30003015165030.3216044833.42
Arundel61203025708530.2427067834.69
Ashby-de-la-Zouch2100105892523.563073010.23
Bath29980111875438023.04841839121.53
Blackheath1010004362021.84381236.5
Blackpool101000187209.351971019.7
Blackwell1000102121021.23951920.79
Bradford17250100494425819.16538722523.94
Brentwood3020108614917.5710433529.8
Bristol53221002101891075425.081907082523.12
Bristol, Broad Walk1000103471034.72681222.33
Bristol, Imperial Ground1000103431424.52661616.63
Burton-on-Trent2010104783314.485313017.7
Canterbury671122034027763102827.012838592530.69
Cardiff2083090823026930.59710928524.94
Cardiff Arms Park1215060448017325.9369614325.85
Catford101000179208.952551025.5
Chelmsford255130701036641924.741107336830.09
Cheltenham1100005391438.55382026.9
Cheltenham, College1849050645829821.67687929823.08
Cheltenham, Victoria1010003152015.753292016.45
Chester-le-Street1573032575818630.96566519229.51
Chesterfield2377090753334921.58814131725.68
Chichester52102018467823.6716067222.31
Clacton-on-Sea2100104151921.843862019.3
Clifton2110004083013.65493814.45
Coalville2000207081839.338612337.43
Colchester, Castle Park833020308611028.05325312126.88
Colchester, Garrison1010002192010.952201812.22
Coventry, Bulls Head1000105721057.26451349.62
Coventry, Courtaulds42200015615926.4616346624.76
Coventry, The Butts1000101741017.4204368
Darlington1000105321148.364441237
Derby42151101601791159829.951755662728
Dewsbury1010002582012.9401850.13
Dover40301019357824.8120175437.35
Dudley831040287010826.57285212722.46
Eastbourne1041140355714624.36394917023.23
Ebbw Vale1000103111031.198118.91
Edgbaston741523036029771109727.143029199930.32
Folkestone40103021876533.6518255235.1
Frome1100002732013.652552012.75
Gillingham2010105482918.97213918.49
Glastonbury1000103141817.443901624.38
Gloucester1233060456915729.1449116627.05
Gloucester, Spa Ground1000101451014.51131011.3
Guildford17111050628929421.39636718933.69
Harrogate704030204110619.2525206240.65
Hastings50203019217326.3220285735.58
Headingley3110701401289045328.451349746129.28
Heanor101000610876.256121347.08
Hinckley, Ashby Road1100004982024.93491918.37
Hinckley, Coventry Road1100003251032.53212016.05
Hornsey1100005301340.775281927.79
Horsham932040351114025.08336613225.5
Hove61122802102486698625.222608187129.94
Huddersfield3020106925013.848293325.12
Hull1006040234415814.84349912328.45
Ilford62301023259923.48275310725.73
Ilkeston2100108782338.177303719.73
Kettering31002011633434.219824322.84
Kidderminster2100101113215310023727.08
Leamington Spa2100106753320.457973026.57
Leicester46101202311812768026.661644660227.32
Leicester, Aylestone Road3151101501155350722.791164545425.65
Leyton1817091677526026.06704721932.18
Liverpool19311050789332424.36778224431.89
Lords681035021224726105823.372749893029.57
Loughborough2200005092025.455074012.68
Maidstone642000243310822.5325169626.21
Middlesbrough41003012684329.4911935422.09
Neath3100203842118.29118205.9
Nettleworth10001093246.51621016.2
Newport2100104942519.764572816.32
Northampton47131501901712665126.311714369324.74
Northwood1010003512017.554673155.67
Nuneaton1100004711433.641811710.65
Old Trafford5452102711834981122.631895463729.76
Peterborough42002010545818.1710237513.64
Pontypridd2100105462720.226423319.45
Romford51103013637119.214137718.35
Rushden2200009512735.228033423.62
Scarborough61203024598329.6326579428.27
Sheffield, Abbeydale Park1010003861920.323871135.18
Sheffield, Bramall Lane814030284813620.9432439235.25
Southend-on-Sea732020327110930.01304810628.75
Southgate20101010123033.739302833.21
Southport31200014844930.2915354931.33
Stockton-on-Tees2010106882329.914252021.25
Stratford-upon-Avon1010003082015.43091030.9
Swansea251220101821529028.33764534422.22
Taunton59171302902542481931.042615780932.33
The Oval79834035230415120625.2234869101234.46
Tonbridge725000279213920.0930739931.04
Trent Bridge731721035030080102129.463007197930.72
Tunbridge Wells811060253110424.3423357431.55
Uxbridge3020107595015.1810014025.03
Wellingborough3020108155415.097864119.17
Wells1010004872024.355561342.77
Westcliff-on-Sea51202019338024.1619478522.91
Weston-Super-Mare1143040378817022.28380116922.49
Worcester67181803012694695228.32728797527.99
Worksop2100108153622.646193119.97
Worthing504010157110015.7117597324.1
Yeovil, Johnson Park1100002281022.82272011.35
Yeovil, West Hendford1100002731518.22722013.6
TOTALS2697719868410901610485483973626.3910627073871927.45

By Season

SeasonPlayedWonLostTiedDrawnAbanRuns ScoredWkts LostRuns Per WktRuns ConcededWkts TakenRuns Per Wkt
18951669010558830118.56538927019.96
18961658030563625122.45645924226.69
18971847070587430019.58599822526.66
18981828080553030518.13628222428.04
18992048080889633726.4952928533.44
190022016060777239819.53945029232.36
19011866060729329924.39776627728.04
190216210040409526915.22510722822.4
190318110043471826917.54515420025.77
190418212040630229721.22813124932.65
190520112070830933924.51956227035.41
19062079040863336123.91898531328.71
190724611070909540722.35907435225.78
19082279060839434324.47889533626.47
19092277080853533425.55848033625.24
1910241010040922138324.08961042422.67
1911247100701100840527.181193636133.06
191224730140773226629.07765331224.53
1913267110801228045926.751151341028.08
19142813401101119243125.971072947122.78
19191654070674225226.75667721431.2
1920267140501009239425.611033241824.72
1921281490501231843328.451149949023.47
1922281360901005140824.63914443221.17
19232810801001031140825.271078842625.32
192428590140827939121.17914033926.96
1925286110110966541523.29923339223.55
19262810501301150139329.261122740727.58
1927285901311070137928.231023132931.1
1928285701601225242928.561240839831.18
1929288100100971446221.031019639525.81
193028580150932843221.591151340128.71
193128590131848540920.75851136823.13
1932288100100974947020.74956841822.89
1933282901701175142027.981146936531.42
19342831101401169541228.391193537731.66
1935305160901136950822.381152338130.24
1936307501801079844724.161133743126.3
1937287160501097247623.051117245224.72
1938329160701221253422.871286645928.03
19393031701001060346622.751134436830.83
194626815030866543719.83877839322.34
19472641111001033239825.961093232533.64
19482698090971942422.92984436626.9
1949266130701140044025.911182438031.12
195028691120965345121.41014440425.11
195128570160968839624.461008335528.4
19522871101001090644824.341087241226.39
1953286110110958743422.09990341423.92
1954284100140855843019.9875638622.68
195528165160930343521.39884752216.95
195628960130808636222.34837540320.78
195728712081890842021.21933741422.55
1958281260100796136821.63842346118.27
19592811100701244842529.291224843628.09
1960328801511086040426.881079047522.72
1961321970601360949027.771254653423.49
1962327502001342946728.761305147027.77
196328780121950139324.18929141322.5
1964285801501051540625.91037437827.44
196528540190826638821.3838238921.55
196628540181811135422.91832437921.96
196728561160841538222.03830036422.8
196828850150784035921.84805739220.55
196924670110744430824.17785934222.98
197024460140967731830.431012734529.35
197124460140969336026.93890734325.97
197220460100751727327.53736528026.3
1973201000100749725229.75715633421.43
197420103061640522628.34562131817.68
197520106040882729130.33860035324.36
197620410060867932526.7919829431.29
197722650110858727331.45820526530.96
197822460111805830326.59808028028.86
19792239091737532422.76689724428.27
1980221100110762032123.74783921935.79
19812267081785727828.26815126830.41
19822286080802730526.32819435323.21
19832410201201015925140.47952133628.34
1984243130801024234529.691118731135.97
1985247201501028428136.6964934827.73
198624740121819224034.13852831227.33
198724730140902122440.27861233026.1
198822460120895733226.98859729429.24
19892268080901429730.35879031927.55
199022840100998522843.791003528235.59
199122570100949028133.77953526436.12
199222460120910227133.59923628032.99
19931745080794224432.55727221134.46
19941747060811827529.52783524931.47
19951758040795727528.93834026431.59
19961737070868727132.06922625735.9
19971735081784621736.16881019844.49
19981765060712623430.45791824931.8
19991755070763624531.17849826432.19
20001639040616125124.55649223927.16
20011672070662221630.66712925927.53
20021625090713324828.76769222034.96
20031626080744624330.64791522235.65
20041692050762322933.29690225626.96
20051693040867024934.82840329228.78
20061663070831822237.47823626531.08
20071653080786722834.5735021833.72
20081654070740324130.72718124029.92
200916330100781920737.77800020439.22
20101636070834924234.5818923534.85
20111636070774125530.36782721236.92
20121645070649822129.4719823131.16
20131643090723819437.31740620536.13
20141671080852522537.89651023028.3
20151646060773725530.34798422235.96
201616240100826123535.15819518344.78
20171433080540719427.87632022627.96
20181445050614722727.08601820729.07
20191453060663720931.76601320629.19
20211463050572620328.21569423724.03
20221494010663721131.45614625424.2
20231484020629121229.67550222624.35
20241461061653816838.92604921128.67
20251423090606421927.69698120334.39
20261429030621826123.82629120830.25
TOTALS2697719868410901610485483973626.3910627073871927.45
Produced by ALL_SUMMARIES.GET_RESULT_SUMMARY('C')