MAIN MENU CC RECORDS MENU FC RESULTS SUMMARY LIST A RESULTS SUMMARY T20 RESULTS SUMMARY

County Championship Result Summary

By Team

TeamPlayedWonLostTiedDrawnAbanRuns ScoredWkts LostRuns Per WktRuns ConcededWkts TakenRuns Per Wkt
Derbyshire 1405039051055656206027.0255276216125.58
Durham 3312601411424545531.311397447629.36
Essex 1493853057157836226725.5157037218426.12
Glamorgan 1294724057148429169528.5744678183824.31
Gloucestershire 1745848068064679248226.0666791271324.62
Kent 1964275178081499307826.4883842277730.19
Lancashire 1521966164256279235023.9558987196530.02
Leicestershire 1705642071163562245625.8861390251324.43
Middlesex 1473058156255873225624.7758164200529.01
Northamptonshire 1163835043042094159626.3741748177423.53
Nottinghamshire 1444040064060651208229.1358372203628.67
Somerset 2076952085179452290927.3179937304926.22
Surrey 1822783070272726284725.5477533242731.95
Sussex 1995265181077257295226.1779818289427.58
Warwickshire 1654750067166354237127.9967155240127.97
Worcestershire 1585439063263563225328.2163292238826.5
Yorkshire 1792275081162838274722.8869443225630.78
TOTALS2640701850410701510229933885626.3310374373785727.4

By Venue

Home VenuePlayedWonLostTiedDrawnAbanRuns ScoredWkts LostRuns Per WktRuns ConcededWkts TakenRuns Per Wkt
Aldershot31200011774426.7511474326.67
Basingstoke44161101701698760128.261573362925.01
Bournemouth3168511211162116104472224.59116864465225.12
Cowes73103027559429.31265510824.58
Newclose, IOW1100006771545.134332021.65
Newport, IOW2110005553217.345753019.17
Portsmouth3081028411210117817454925.9115435460225.08
Southampton48013615911822194893699327.87200182711228.15
The Rose/Ageas Bowl1594937073072611227631.972495241230.06
Away VenuePlayedWonLostTiedDrawnAbanRuns ScoredWkts LostRuns Per WktRuns ConcededWkts TakenRuns Per Wkt
Amblecote30003015165030.3216044833.42
Arundel61203025708530.2427067834.69
Ashby-de-la-Zouch2100105892523.563073010.23
Bath29980111875438023.04841839121.53
Blackheath1010004362021.84381236.5
Blackpool101000187209.351971019.7
Blackwell1000102121021.23951920.79
Bradford17250100494425819.16538722523.94
Brentwood3020108614917.5710433529.8
Bristol53221002101891075425.081907082523.12
Bristol, Broad Walk1000103471034.72681222.33
Bristol, Imperial Ground1000103431424.52661616.63
Burton-on-Trent2010104783314.485313017.7
Canterbury651122032026963100726.782748689130.85
Cardiff1983080776825130.95692727225.47
Cardiff Arms Park1215060448017325.9369614325.85
Catford101000179208.952551025.5
Chelmsford22412060886337223.83936832129.18
Cheltenham1100005391438.55382026.9
Cheltenham, College1849050645829821.67687929823.08
Cheltenham, Victoria1010003152015.753292016.45
Chester-le-Street1473031575818630.96566519229.51
Chesterfield2377090753334921.58814131725.68
Chichester52102018467823.6716067222.31
Clacton-on-Sea2100104151921.843862019.3
Clifton2110004083013.65493814.45
Coalville2000207081839.338612337.43
Colchester, Castle Park833020308611028.05325312126.88
Colchester, Garrison1010002192010.952201812.22
Coventry, Bulls Head1000105721057.26451349.62
Coventry, Courtaulds42200015615926.4616346624.76
Coventry, The Butts1000101741017.4204368
Darlington1000105321148.364441237
Derby42151101601791159829.951755662728
Dewsbury1010002582012.9401850.13
Dover40301019357824.8120175437.35
Dudley831040287010826.57285212722.46
Eastbourne1041140355714624.36394917023.23
Ebbw Vale1000103111031.198118.91
Edgbaston711422035028073104126.972885394630.5
Folkestone40103021876533.6518255235.1
Frome1100002732013.652552012.75
Gillingham2010105482918.97213918.49
Glastonbury1000103141817.443901624.38
Gloucester1233060456915729.1449116627.05
Gloucester, Spa Ground1000101451014.51131011.3
Guildford17111050628929421.39636718933.69
Harrogate704030204110619.2525206240.65
Hastings50203019217326.3220285735.58
Headingley309701401228843828.051310944129.73
Heanor101000610876.256121347.08
Hinckley, Ashby Road1100004982024.93491918.37
Hinckley, Coventry Road1100003251032.53212016.05
Hornsey1100005301340.775281927.79
Horsham932040351114025.08336613225.5
Hove59112802002405694625.432558283830.53
Huddersfield3020106925013.848293325.12
Hull1006040234415814.84349912328.45
Ilford62301023259923.48275310725.73
Ilkeston2100108782338.177303719.73
Kettering31002011633434.219824322.84
Kidderminster2100101113215310023727.08
Leamington Spa2100106753320.457973026.57
Leicester45101102311755066026.591586758727.03
Leicester, Aylestone Road3151101501155350722.791164545425.65
Leyton1817091677526026.06704721932.18
Liverpool19311050789332424.36778224431.89
Lords681035021224726105823.372749893029.57
Loughborough2200005092025.455074012.68
Maidstone642000243310822.5325169626.21
Middlesbrough41003012684329.4911935422.09
Neath3100203842118.29118205.9
Nettleworth10001093246.51621016.2
Newport2100104942519.764572816.32
Northampton46121501901664464325.881693167525.08
Northwood1010003512017.554673155.67
Nuneaton1100004711433.641811710.65
Old Trafford5342102711796080122.421860261730.15
Peterborough42002010545818.1710237513.64
Pontypridd2100105462720.226423319.45
Romford51103013637119.214137718.35
Rushden2200009512735.228033423.62
Scarborough61203024598329.6326579428.27
Sheffield, Abbeydale Park1010003861920.323871135.18
Sheffield, Bramall Lane814030284813620.9432439235.25
Southend-on-Sea732020327110930.01304810628.75
Southgate20101010123033.739302833.21
Southport2110009712933.4810193529.11
Stockton-on-Tees2010106882329.914252021.25
Stratford-upon-Avon1010003082015.43091030.9
Swansea251220101821529028.33764534422.22
Taunton56161302702418976931.462488777132.28
The Oval75832033228602113925.113271895734.19
Tonbridge725000279213920.0930739931.04
Trent Bridge69151903502838495229.822807489931.23
Tunbridge Wells811060253110424.3423357431.55
Uxbridge3020107595015.1810014025.03
Wellingborough3020108155415.097864119.17
Wells1010004872024.355561342.77
Westcliff-on-Sea51202019338024.1619478522.91
Weston-Super-Mare1143040378817022.28380116922.49
Worcester66181802912634093528.172673595727.94
Worksop2100108153622.646193119.97
Worthing504010157110015.7117597324.1
Yeovil, Johnson Park1100002281022.82272011.35
Yeovil, West Hendford1100002731518.22722013.6
TOTALS2640701850410701510229933885626.3310374373785727.4

By Season

SeasonPlayedWonLostTiedDrawnAbanRuns ScoredWkts LostRuns Per WktRuns ConcededWkts TakenRuns Per Wkt
18951669010558830118.56538927019.96
18961658030563625122.45645924226.69
18971847070587430019.58599822526.66
18981828080553030518.13628222428.04
18992048080889633726.4952928533.44
190022016060777239819.53945029232.36
19011866060729329924.39776627728.04
190216210040409526915.22510722822.4
190318110043471826917.54515420025.77
190418212040630229721.22813124932.65
190520112070830933924.51956227035.41
19062079040863336123.91898531328.71
190724611070909540722.35907435225.78
19082279060839434324.47889533626.47
19092277080853533425.55848033625.24
1910241010040922138324.08961042422.67
1911247100701100840527.181193636133.06
191224730140773226629.07765331224.53
1913267110801228045926.751151341028.08
19142813401101119243125.971072947122.78
19191654070674225226.75667721431.2
1920267140501009239425.611033241824.72
1921281490501231843328.451149949023.47
1922281360901005140824.63914443221.17
19232810801001031140825.271078842625.32
192428590140827939121.17914033926.96
1925286110110966541523.29923339223.55
19262810501301150139329.261122740727.58
1927285901311070137928.231023132931.1
1928285701601225242928.561240839831.18
1929288100100971446221.031019639525.81
193028580150932843221.591151340128.71
193128590131848540920.75851136823.13
1932288100100974947020.74956841822.89
1933282901701175142027.981146936531.42
19342831101401169541228.391193537731.66
1935305160901136950822.381152338130.24
1936307501801079844724.161133743126.3
1937287160501097247623.051117245224.72
1938329160701221253422.871286645928.03
19393031701001060346622.751134436830.83
194626815030866543719.83877839322.34
19472641111001033239825.961093232533.64
19482698090971942422.92984436626.9
1949266130701140044025.911182438031.12
195028691120965345121.41014440425.11
195128570160968839624.461008335528.4
19522871101001090644824.341087241226.39
1953286110110958743422.09990341423.92
1954284100140855843019.9875638622.68
195528165160930343521.39884752216.95
195628960130808636222.34837540320.78
195728712081890842021.21933741422.55
1958281260100796136821.63842346118.27
19592811100701244842529.291224843628.09
1960328801511086040426.881079047522.72
1961321970601360949027.771254653423.49
1962327502001342946728.761305147027.77
196328780121950139324.18929141322.5
1964285801501051540625.91037437827.44
196528540190826638821.3838238921.55
196628540181811135422.91832437921.96
196728561160841538222.03830036422.8
196828850150784035921.84805739220.55
196924670110744430824.17785934222.98
197024460140967731830.431012734529.35
197124460140969336026.93890734325.97
197220460100751727327.53736528026.3
1973201000100749725229.75715633421.43
197420103061640522628.34562131817.68
197520106040882729130.33860035324.36
197620410060867932526.7919829431.29
197722650110858727331.45820526530.96
197822460111805830326.59808028028.86
19792239091737532422.76689724428.27
1980221100110762032123.74783921935.79
19812267081785727828.26815126830.41
19822286080802730526.32819435323.21
19832410201201015925140.47952133628.34
1984243130801024234529.691118731135.97
1985247201501028428136.6964934827.73
198624740121819224034.13852831227.33
198724730140902122440.27861233026.1
198822460120895733226.98859729429.24
19892268080901429730.35879031927.55
199022840100998522843.791003528235.59
199122570100949028133.77953526436.12
199222460120910227133.59923628032.99
19931745080794224432.55727221134.46
19941747060811827529.52783524931.47
19951758040795727528.93834026431.59
19961737070868727132.06922625735.9
19971735081784621736.16881019844.49
19981765060712623430.45791824931.8
19991755070763624531.17849826432.19
20001639040616125124.55649223927.16
20011672070662221630.66712925927.53
20021625090713324828.76769222034.96
20031626080744624330.64791522235.65
20041692050762322933.29690225626.96
20051693040867024934.82840329228.78
20061663070831822237.47823626531.08
20071653080786722834.5735021833.72
20081654070740324130.72718124029.92
200916330100781920737.77800020439.22
20101636070834924234.5818923534.85
20111636070774125530.36782721236.92
20121645070649822129.4720023131.17
20131643090723819437.31740620536.13
20141671080852522537.89651023028.3
20151646060773725530.34798422235.96
201616240100826123535.15819518344.78
20171433080540719427.87632022627.96
20181445050614722727.08601820729.07
20191453060663720931.76601320629.19
20211463050572620328.21569423724.03
20221393010619319132.42569724023.74
TOTALS2640701850410701510229933885626.3310374373785727.4