MAIN MENU TT RECORDS MENU FC RESULTS SUMMARY CC RESULTS SUMMARY LA RESULTS SUMMARY

Twenty 20 Result Summary

By Team

TeamPlayedWonLostTiedNo ResultAbanRuns ScoredWkts LostRuns Per WktRuns ConcededWkts TakenRuns Per Wkt
Auckland 101000121815.13123261.5
Barbados 100100136345.331361013.6
Canada 101000106813.25129718.43
Derbyshire 110000249831.131481014.8
Durham 110000154625.6799109.9
Essex 371513342489920024.5480821522.36
Glamorgan 1797010241910822.4237110323.02
Gloucestershire 128200214575426.9814317020.44
Kent 321416110489920723.67457219823.09
Lancashire 4130005383216.816011442.93
Leeward Islands 110000156531.21101011
Middlesex 362013012528121224.91507421923.17
Northamptonshire 1010001211012.1134622.33
Nottinghamshire 4310006513021.76672625.65
Sialkot Stallions 101000143817.88144436
Somerset 22713101313514421.77325512526.04
Surrey 281114003337016220.8355014724.15
Sussex 361614015443017725.03449317425.82
Trinidad & Tobago 201010111813.882171119.73
Warwickshire 110000154530.8153530.6
Windward Islands 110000166441.5162723.14
Worcestershire 11000019644958229
Yorkshire 110000150625140817.5
TOTALS242111101691533042140923.4532575138323.55

By Venue

Home VenuePlayedWonLostTiedNo ResultAbanRuns ScoredWkts LostRuns Per WktRuns ConcededWkts TakenRuns Per Wkt
The Rose Bowl (Finals Day)220000330936.673291325.31
The Rose/Ageas Bowl110563833101476859124.991446064722.35
Away VenuePlayedWonLostTiedNo ResultAbanRuns ScoredWkts LostRuns Per WktRuns ConcededWkts TakenRuns Per Wkt
Arundel101000152625.33153625.5
Beckenham4040006063218.946292327.35
Bridgetown3110102771223.083791821.06
Bristol4210013291227.423861821.44
Canterbury116401017917523.8815976624.2
Cardiff83401010845420.0710653828.03
Cardiff (Finals Day)2200002761027.62651418.93
Centurion101000121815.13123261.5
Chelmsford1868130240311620.72235210322.83
Cheltenham, College1010001161011.6117523.4
Derby110000249831.131481014.8
Edgbaston110000154530.8153530.6
Edgbaston (Finals Day)6051007925314.948403623.33
Gloucester110000165441.25156626
Hove178700222978925.8122468227.39
Johannesburg101000143817.88144436
Lords5320007333222.917494317.42
North Sound3111003981624.883752713.89
Northampton1010001211012.1134622.33
Northwood110000198299151916.78
Radlett101000215635.83217731
Richmond4400006352130.246192129.48
Southgate202000179189.94189823.63
Taunton91700114015824.1614504234.52
The Oval144900116008917.9817946726.78
Trent Bridge3300005052025.254981926.21
Tunbridge Wells1100007817858229
Uxbridge5320007303024.337413421.79
Worcester11000019644958229
TOTALS242111101691533042140923.4532575138323.55

By Season

SeasonPlayedWonLostTiedNo ResultAbanRuns ScoredWkts LostRuns Per WktRuns ConcededWkts TakenRuns Per Wkt
20035140007043619.567262825.93
20046330007984517.737744218.43
20058320128843823.267553720.41
200683500011595421.4610845220.85
20078141117354117.937133123
2008105410015366922.2615726524.18
2009116500017366526.7115807022.57
201019118000294111525.57278712522.3
201124144231286511225.58247315815.65
2012158401216606127.2118706329.68
2013129201017425631.1116847024.06
201416106000255510225.0525699427.33
2015169700026279427.9524879426.46
20161448002175610017.5618477524.63
2017168700123409524.6323639923.87
2018142911117969419.1120107227.92
2019145610217117223.7618467723.97
2020102701013766919.9413653835.92
2021167600321219123.3120709322.26
TOTALS242111101691533042140923.4532575138323.55