MAIN MENU TT RECORDS MENU FC RESULTS SUMMARY CC RESULTS SUMMARY LA RESULTS SUMMARY

Twenty 20 Result Summary

By Team

TeamPlayedWonLostTiedNo ResultAbanRuns ScoredWkts LostRuns Per WktRuns ConcededWkts TakenRuns Per Wkt
Auckland 101000121815.13123261.5
Barbados 100100136345.331361013.6
Canada 101000106813.25129718.43
Derbyshire 110000249831.131481014.8
Durham 110000154625.6799109.9
Essex 361413342472819224.63465520522.71
Glamorgan 1687010223210421.4621879922.09
Gloucestershire 107200112814826.6912656519.46
Kent 321416110489920723.67457219823.09
Lancashire 4130005383216.816011442.93
Leeward Islands 110000156531.21101011
Middlesex 342012011506620624.59485721222.91
Northamptonshire 1010001211012.1134622.33
Nottinghamshire 3210005262125.055441634
Sialkot Stallions 101000143817.88144436
Somerset 19611101264512022.0428309828.88
Surrey 261113002324415421.06340414024.31
Sussex 351514015424617324.54431016825.65
Trinidad & Tobago 201010111813.882171119.73
Warwickshire 110000154530.8153530.6
Windward Islands 110000166441.5162723.14
Worcestershire 11000019644958229
Yorkshire 110000150625140817.5
TOTALS22910597691231368134023.4130978130723.7

By Venue

Home VenuePlayedWonLostTiedNo ResultAbanRuns ScoredWkts LostRuns Per WktRuns ConcededWkts TakenRuns Per Wkt
The Rose Bowl (Finals Day)220000330936.673291325.31
The Rose/Ageas Bowl10351373391374955524.771352860522.36
Away VenuePlayedWonLostTiedNo ResultAbanRuns ScoredWkts LostRuns Per WktRuns ConcededWkts TakenRuns Per Wkt
Arundel101000152625.33153625.5
Beckenham4040006063218.946292327.35
Bridgetown3110102771223.083791821.06
Bristol3210003291227.423861821.44
Canterbury116401017917523.8815976624.2
Cardiff83401010845420.0710653828.03
Cardiff (Finals Day)2200002761027.62651418.93
Centurion101000121815.13123261.5
Chelmsford1868130240311620.72235210322.83
Cheltenham, College1010001161011.6117523.4
Derby110000249831.131481014.8
Edgbaston110000154530.8153530.6
Edgbaston (Finals Day)5041006424314.936872824.54
Gloucester110000165441.25156626
Hove178700222978925.8122468227.39
Johannesburg101000143817.88144436
Lords5320007333222.917494317.42
North Sound3111003981624.883752713.89
Northampton1010001211012.1134622.33
Northwood110000198299151916.78
Richmond4400006352130.246192129.48
Southgate202000179189.94189823.63
Taunton81600112365024.7212783338.73
The Oval134900016008917.9817946726.78
Trent Bridge2200003801134.55375941.67
Tunbridge Wells1100007817858229
Uxbridge5320007303024.337413421.79
Worcester11000019644958229
TOTALS22910597691231368134023.4130978130723.7

By Season

SeasonPlayedWonLostTiedNo ResultAbanRuns ScoredWkts LostRuns Per WktRuns ConcededWkts TakenRuns Per Wkt
20035140007043619.567262825.93
20046330007984517.737744218.43
20058320128843823.267553720.41
200683500011595421.4610845220.85
20078141117354117.937133123
2008105410015366922.2615726524.18
2009116500017366526.7115807022.57
201019118000294111525.57278712522.3
201124144231286511225.58247315815.65
2012158401216606127.2118706329.68
2013129201017425631.1116847024.06
201416106000255510225.0525699427.33
2015169700026279427.9524879426.46
20161448002175610017.5618477524.63
2017168700123409524.6323639923.87
2018142911117969419.1120107227.92
2019145610217117223.7618467723.97
2020102701013766919.9413653835.92
20213120004472220.324731727.82
TOTALS22910597691231368134023.4130978130723.7