MAIN MENU RECORDS MENU CC RESULT SUMMARY LISTA RESULT SUMMARY T20 RESULTS SUMMARY

First Class Result Summary

By Team

TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnTiedAban
Australian Imperial Forces 100100
Australians 272131101
Cambridge Univ 20731000
Cardiff MCCU 300300
Combined Services 220000
Derbyshire 14851455200
Durham 331261401
Essex 14637515701
Gentlemen of Philadelphia 320100
Glamorgan 12947245701
Gloucestershire 17055486700
Indians 1425700
Ireland 100100
Kent 20744857710
Lancashire 15219676312
Leicestershire 16855427001
Loughborough MCCU 320100
Loughborough UCCE 200200
MCC 22812200
Middlesex 14828615612
New Zealand A 101000
New Zealanders 902700
Northamptonshire 11537354300
Nottinghamshire 14138406300
Oxford MCCU 100100
Oxford UCCE 200101
Oxford Univ 482432001
Pakistanis 711500
Rest of the World XI 110000
Somerset 20970548401
South Africa A 101000
South Africans 1315700
Sri Lankans 501400
Surrey 18828887002
Sussex 21556778110
Warwickshire 16144506601
West Indians 1425700
Worcestershire 15854396302
Yorkshire 17520748001
Young Australia 101000
Zimbabweans 100100
TOTALS28657499391155418

By Venue

VenuePlayedWonLostDrawnTiedAban
Aldershot522100
Alton101000
Basingstoke4617121700
Bournemouth3369211712412
Cowes731300
Newport, IOW211000
Portsmouth3161048612510
Southampton57014719122813
Southampton, Antelope Ground271114200
The Rose/Ageas Bowl15042367200
Winchester, Green Jackets101000
Winchester, Ridding Field101000
Cambridge Univ (Fenners)1142500
Derbyshire (Blackwell)100100
Derbyshire (Burton-on-Trent)201100
Derbyshire (Chesterfield)2377900
Derbyshire (Derby)4615141700
Derbyshire (Heanor)101000
Derbyshire (Ilkeston)210100
Durham (Chester-le-Street)1473301
Durham (Darlington)100100
Durham (Stockton-on-Tees)201100
Essex (Brentwood)302100
Essex (Chelmsford)20410600
Essex (Clacton-on-Sea)210100
Essex (Colchester, Castle Park)833200
Essex (Colchester, Garrison)101000
Essex (Ilford)623100
Essex (Leyton)1817901
Essex (Romford)511300
Essex (Southend-on-Sea)732200
Essex (Westcliff-on-Sea)512200
Glamorgan (Cardiff)1983800
Glamorgan (Cardiff Arms Park)1215600
Glamorgan (Ebbw Vale)100100
Glamorgan (Neath)310200
Glamorgan (Newport)210100
Glamorgan (Pontypridd)210100
Glamorgan (Swansea)251221001
Gloucestershire (Bristol)5322102100
Gloucestershire (Cheltenham, College)1739500
Gloucestershire (Cheltenham, Victoria)101000
Gloucestershire (Clifton)211000
Gloucestershire (Gloucester)1233600
Gloucestershire (Gloucester, Spa Ground)100100
Ireland (Dublin)100100
Kent (Blackheath)101000
Kent (Canterbury)6410233100
Kent (Catford)202000
Kent (Dover)403100
Kent (Faversham)110000
Kent (Folkestone)401300
Kent (Gillingham)201100
Kent (Gravesend)202000
Kent (Maidstone)642000
Kent (Southborough)101000
Kent (Tonbridge)826000
Kent (Tunbridge Wells)912600
Lancashire (Blackpool)101000
Lancashire (Liverpool)18310500
Lancashire (Old Trafford)544222701
Lancashire (Southport)211000
Leicestershire (Ashby-de-la-Zouch)210100
Leicestershire (Coalville)200200
Leicestershire (Hinckley, Ashby Road)110000
Leicestershire (Hinckley, Coventry Road)110000
Leicestershire (Leicester)449112301
Leicestershire (Leicester, Aylestone Road)315111500
Leicestershire (Loughborough)220000
MCC (Lords)1568100
Middlesex (Hornsey)110000
Middlesex (Islington)202000
Middlesex (Lords)679352102
Middlesex (Northwood)101000
Middlesex (Southgate)201100
Middlesex (Uxbridge)302100
Northamptonshire (Kettering)310200
Northamptonshire (Northampton)4612151900
Northamptonshire (Peterborough)420200
Northamptonshire (Rushden)220000
Northamptonshire (Wellingborough)302100
Nottinghamshire (Trent Bridge)6915193500
Nottinghamshire (Worksop)210100
Oxford MCCU (The Parks)100100
Oxford UCCE (The Parks)200101
Oxford Univ (The Parks)391921701
Somerset (Bath)30991101
Somerset (Bristol, Broad Walk)100100
Somerset (Bristol, Imperial Ground)100100
Somerset (Frome)110000
Somerset (Glastonbury)100100
Somerset (Taunton)5615152600
Somerset (Wells)101000
Somerset (Weston-Super-Mare)1143400
Somerset (Yeovil, Johnson Park)110000
Somerset (Yeovil, West Hendford)110000
Surrey (Guildford)17111500
Surrey (Kingston-upon-Thames)100100
Surrey (The Oval)778343302
Sussex (Arundel)612300
Sussex (Chichester)521200
Sussex (Eastbourne)1041410
Sussex (Hastings)502300
Sussex (Horsham)932400
Sussex (Hove)6613332000
Sussex (Hove, Royal Brunswick)101000
Sussex (Worthing)504100
Warwickshire (Coventry, Bulls Head)100100
Warwickshire (Coventry, Courtaulds)422000
Warwickshire (Coventry, The Butts)100100
Warwickshire (Edgbaston)6912223500
Warwickshire (Leamington Spa)210100
Warwickshire (Nuneaton)110000
Warwickshire (Stratford-upon-Avon)101000
Worcestershire (Amblecote)300300
Worcestershire (Dudley)831400
Worcestershire (Kidderminster)210100
Worcestershire (Worcester)6618182901
Yorkshire (Bradford)17251000
Yorkshire (Dewsbury)101000
Yorkshire (Harrogate)704300
Yorkshire (Headingley)29971300
Yorkshire (Huddersfield)302100
Yorkshire (Hull)1006400
Yorkshire (Middlesbrough)410300
Yorkshire (Scarborough)602400
Yorkshire (Sheffield, Abbeydale Park)101000
Yorkshire (Sheffield, Bramall Lane)814300
TOTALS28657499391155418

By Season

SeasonPlayedWonLostDrawnTiedAban
1864404000
1865312000
1866413000
1867302100
1869202000
1870202000
1875413000
1876431000
1877505000
1878504100
1880422000
1881403100
1882532000
1883623100
1884826000
18851129000
18951779100
18961759300
18972058700
18981929800
18992148900
190022016600
19011976600
190217211400
190319110503
190419213400
190521113700
19062189400
190725611800
190824810600
19092378800
1910241010400
191125711700
191228931600
1913298111000
1914301451100
19191754800
192026714500
192130159600
192229146900
1923301191000
1924295101400
1925286111100
1926291061300
192728591301
192829571700
1929298101100
193029591500
193130591501
1932299101000
1933292101700
1934293111500
193531517900
193631761800
193730717600
1938341016800
1939313181000
194628816400
1947284111210
1948301091100
194929715700
195031791410
195131771700
1952297111100
1953318121100
1954305101500
195530176610
1956311161400
1957318121001
1958311361200
19593212101000
1960359101501
196135208700
196234852100
196331791401
196430681600
196531642100
196630641901
196730661710
1968321051700
196926681200
197025461500
197127571500
197222471100
1973221011100
197422103801
197521107400
197621411600
197723651101
197824561201
197924391101
1980242111100
198125671101
198225107800
1983261131200
198426413900
198526721700
198626741401
198726731600
198824461400
19892478900
199025941200
199124571200
199224571200
199319451000
19941947800
19952059600
19962047900
19971936901
19981966700
19991955900
200019310501
20011882701
20021726900
20031726900
20041692500
20051693400
20061763800
20071653800
20081654700
200917331100
20101736800
20111636700
20121755700
20131753900
20141671800
20151746700
201617241100
20171634900
20181545600
TOTALS28657499391155418