MAIN MENU RECORDS MENU FC RESULT SUMMARY LISTA RESULT SUMMARY T20 RESULTS SUMMARY

County Championship Result Summary

By Team

TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnTiedAban
Derbyshire 14050395100
Durham 331261401
Essex 14637515701
Glamorgan 12947245701
Gloucestershire 17055486700
Kent 19241747610
Lancashire 15019656312
Leicestershire 16855427001
Middlesex 14528585612
Northamptonshire 11537354300
Nottinghamshire 14138406300
Somerset 20166508401
Surrey 17726816802
Sussex 19952658110
Warwickshire 16144506601
Worcestershire 15854396302
Yorkshire 17420747901
TOTALS25996818411058415

By Venue

VenuePlayedWonLostDrawnTiedAban
Aldershot312000
Basingstoke4416111700
Bournemouth3168511211612
Cowes731300
Newport, IOW211000
Portsmouth3081028412110
Southampton48013615918212
The Rose/Ageas Bowl13939346600
Derbyshire (Blackwell)100100
Derbyshire (Burton-on-Trent)201100
Derbyshire (Chesterfield)2377900
Derbyshire (Derby)4215111600
Derbyshire (Heanor)101000
Derbyshire (Ilkeston)210100
Durham (Chester-le-Street)1473301
Durham (Darlington)100100
Durham (Stockton-on-Tees)201100
Essex (Brentwood)302100
Essex (Chelmsford)20410600
Essex (Clacton-on-Sea)210100
Essex (Colchester, Castle Park)833200
Essex (Colchester, Garrison)101000
Essex (Ilford)623100
Essex (Leyton)1817901
Essex (Romford)511300
Essex (Southend-on-Sea)732200
Essex (Westcliff-on-Sea)512200
Glamorgan (Cardiff)1983800
Glamorgan (Cardiff Arms Park)1215600
Glamorgan (Ebbw Vale)100100
Glamorgan (Neath)310200
Glamorgan (Newport)210100
Glamorgan (Pontypridd)210100
Glamorgan (Swansea)251221001
Gloucestershire (Bristol)5322102100
Gloucestershire (Cheltenham, College)1739500
Gloucestershire (Cheltenham, Victoria)101000
Gloucestershire (Clifton)211000
Gloucestershire (Gloucester)1233600
Gloucestershire (Gloucester, Spa Ground)100100
Kent (Blackheath)101000
Kent (Canterbury)6310223100
Kent (Catford)101000
Kent (Dover)403100
Kent (Folkestone)401300
Kent (Gillingham)201100
Kent (Maidstone)642000
Kent (Tonbridge)725000
Kent (Tunbridge Wells)811600
Lancashire (Blackpool)101000
Lancashire (Liverpool)18310500
Lancashire (Old Trafford)534212701
Lancashire (Southport)211000
Leicestershire (Ashby-de-la-Zouch)210100
Leicestershire (Coalville)200200
Leicestershire (Hinckley, Ashby Road)110000
Leicestershire (Hinckley, Coventry Road)110000
Leicestershire (Leicester)449112301
Leicestershire (Leicester, Aylestone Road)315111500
Leicestershire (Loughborough)220000
Middlesex (Hornsey)110000
Middlesex (Lords)679352102
Middlesex (Northwood)101000
Middlesex (Southgate)201100
Middlesex (Uxbridge)302100
Northamptonshire (Kettering)310200
Northamptonshire (Northampton)4612151900
Northamptonshire (Peterborough)420200
Northamptonshire (Rushden)220000
Northamptonshire (Wellingborough)302100
Nottinghamshire (Trent Bridge)6915193500
Nottinghamshire (Worksop)210100
Somerset (Bath)29981101
Somerset (Bristol, Broad Walk)100100
Somerset (Bristol, Imperial Ground)100100
Somerset (Frome)110000
Somerset (Glastonbury)100100
Somerset (Taunton)5315122600
Somerset (Wells)101000
Somerset (Weston-Super-Mare)1143400
Somerset (Yeovil, Johnson Park)110000
Somerset (Yeovil, West Hendford)110000
Surrey (Guildford)17111500
Surrey (The Oval)728303202
Sussex (Arundel)612300
Sussex (Chichester)521200
Sussex (Eastbourne)1041410
Sussex (Hastings)502300
Sussex (Horsham)932400
Sussex (Hove)5911282000
Sussex (Worthing)504100
Warwickshire (Coventry, Bulls Head)100100
Warwickshire (Coventry, Courtaulds)422000
Warwickshire (Coventry, The Butts)100100
Warwickshire (Edgbaston)6912223500
Warwickshire (Leamington Spa)210100
Warwickshire (Nuneaton)110000
Warwickshire (Stratford-upon-Avon)101000
Worcestershire (Amblecote)300300
Worcestershire (Dudley)831400
Worcestershire (Kidderminster)210100
Worcestershire (Worcester)6618182901
Yorkshire (Bradford)17251000
Yorkshire (Dewsbury)101000
Yorkshire (Harrogate)704300
Yorkshire (Headingley)29971300
Yorkshire (Huddersfield)302100
Yorkshire (Hull)1006400
Yorkshire (Middlesbrough)410300
Yorkshire (Scarborough)502300
Yorkshire (Sheffield, Abbeydale Park)101000
Yorkshire (Sheffield, Bramall Lane)814300
TOTALS25996818411058415

By Season

SeasonPlayedWonLostDrawnTiedAban
18951669100
18961658300
18971847700
18981828800
18992048800
190022016600
19011866600
190216210400
190318110403
190418212400
190520112700
19062079400
190724611700
19082279600
19092277800
1910241010400
191124710700
191224731400
191326711800
1914281341100
19191654700
192026714500
192128149500
192228136900
1923281081000
192428591400
1925286111100
1926281051300
192728591301
192828571600
1929288101000
193028581500
193128591301
1932288101000
193328291700
1934283111400
193530516900
193630751800
193728716500
193832916700
1939303171000
194626815300
1947264111010
19482698900
194926613700
195028691210
195128571600
1952287111000
1953286111100
1954284101400
195528165610
195628961300
195728712801
1958281261000
1959281110700
196032881501
196132197600
196232752000
196328781201
196428581500
196528541900
196628541801
196728561610
196828851500
196924671100
197024461400
197124461400
197220461000
1973201001000
197420103601
197520106400
197620410600
197722651100
197822461101
19792239901
1980221101100
19812267801
19822286800
1983241021200
198424313800
198524721500
198624741201
198724731400
198822461200
19892268800
199022841000
199122571000
199222461200
19931745800
19941747600
19951758400
19961737700
19971735801
19981765600
19991755700
20001639400
20011672700
20021625900
20031626800
20041692500
20051693400
20061663700
20071653800
20081654700
200916331000
20101636700
20111636700
20121645700
20131643900
20141671800
20151646600
201616241000
20171433800
20181445500
TOTALS25996818411058415