GROUNDS MAIN MENU SOUTHAMPTON MAIN MENU

Result Summary for Matches played at Southampton

First Class

TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnTiedAban
Australian Imperial Forces 100100
Australians 261131101
Cambridge Univ 310200
Derbyshire 361314900
Durham 200200
Essex 25810700
Gentlemen of Philadelphia 210100
Glamorgan 26116900
Gloucestershire 3610121400
Indians 1022600
Kent 5515192010
Lancashire 28414901
Leicestershire 3912101700
MCC 202000
Middlesex 2258900
New Zealanders 601500
Northamptonshire 2597900
Nottinghamshire 21471000
Oxford Univ 210100
Pakistanis 301200
Somerset 321181300
South Africans 1114600
Sri Lankans 401300
Surrey 337111500
Sussex 261051100
Warwickshire 327121300
West Indians 1324700
Worcestershire 26128501
Yorkshire 210111000
Young Australia 101000
Zimbabweans 100100
TOTALS57014719122813

List A

TeamPlayedWonLostNo ResultTiedAban
Berkshire 110000
Cheshire 110000
Combined Univs 330000
Derbyshire 1164010
Dorset 220000
Durham 220000
Essex 19117100
Glamorgan 1595001
Gloucestershire 1227111
Hertfordshire 110000
Ireland 110000
Kent 1568001
Lancashire 1348010
Leicestershire 926001
Lincolnshire 110000
Middlesex 1374101
Minor Counties 211000
Norfolk 220000
Northamptonshire 1064000
Nottinghamshire 1275000
Pakistan A 101000
Somerset 1271004
Sri Lankans 100001
Surrey 201010000
Sussex 871000
Warwickshire 844000
West Indians 312000
Wiltshire 110000
Worcestershire 825010
Yorkshire 1165000
TOTALS218113883410