MAIN MENU COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP LISTA TWENTY 20

First Class - Season 2006

First Class - Results (not including County Championship matches)

DateOpponentsVenueResultsScores
17 MayLoughborough UCCERose BowlMatch Drawn
Toss won by Loughborough UCCE
Hants 378-9 (Brown 133, King 3-49)
Lough 101-0 (Shirazi 46no, Taylor 0-14)
For match details click here
Totals (including County Championship)
Runs scored 8696 for 231 wkts at an average of 37.64 per wkt.
Runs against 8337 for 265 wkts at an average of 31.46 per wkt.
Played 17, Won 6, Drawn 8, Lost 3

Averages

CtStPlayerMatchesInningsNO50's100'sHSRunsAverageOversMaidensRunsWkts5Wi10WmBPRPOAverage
18 JHK Adams1731542262no1173 45.11 25.141411001-46 5.60 141.00
9 CC Benham91504095504 33.6050370000-7 7.39--
3 MJ Brown58101133229 32.71         
2 JTA Bruce13148001752 8.6632767110938105-43 3.39 29.18
5 TG Burrows230002049 16.33         
8 MA Carberry *1528252104938 36.072201142002-85 5.18 57.00
8 JP Crawley16271761891737 66.8050290000-8 5.80--
14 SM Ervine152231050no464 24.42 296.160106026003-57 3.57 40.76
  DA Griffiths *1110016no16--62290000-29 4.83--
2 GA Lamb3410032no61 20.333511352002-95 3.85 67.50
  KJ Latouf *110002929 29.00         
1 RJ Logan3300048 2.664351783002-71 4.13 59.33
4 AD Mascarenhas1624001131474 19.75429111107443206-65 2.50 24.97
  JJ McLean110106060 60.00         
562N Pothas1522754122no973 64.86193581001-16 3.05 58.00
1 BV Taylor6630035 1.66 116.32236412106-32 3.12 30.33
12 DJ Thornely *152536076759 34.501994957822003-38 2.90 26.27
  JA Tomlinson2200033 1.5039101464002-54 3.74 36.50
  CT Tremlett9101002376 8.44 264.25183534106-89 3.15 24.55
3 SD Udal10910028118 14.752094164615002-12 3.09 43.06
16 SK Warne131752061no371 30.91 523.491157158407-99 3.00 27.08
  Extras/run outs      597   5784     
  No balls and wides          -345      
1622TOTALS187273423516 8696 2563.5517833726590   
* First Class Debut

Hundreds (not including County Championship matches)

ScorePlayerOpponentsVenue
133MJ BrownLoughborough UCCERose Bowl

5 Wkt Innings (none) (not including County Championship matches)

10 Wkts Matches (None)

Best Partnerships (including County Championship matches)

WktScorePlayersOpponentsVenue
1st191JHK Adams and MA CarberryDurhamChester-le-Street
 133JHK Adams and MA CarberryYorkshireHeadingley
 113JHK Adams and MA CarberryWarwickshireEdgbaston
 111JHK Adams and MA CarberryNottinghamshireTrent Bridge
2nd276JHK Adams and JP CrawleyNottinghamshireTrent Bridge
 168JHK Adams and JP CrawleyNottinghamshireRose Bowl
 145JHK Adams and JP CrawleyKentCanterbury
 134MA Carberry and JP CrawleyMiddlesexLords
3rd168CC Benham and JP CrawleyDurhamChester-le-Street
 137JHK Adams and DJ ThornelyYorkshireHeadingley
 132MJ Brown and JJ McLeanLoughborough UCCERose Bowl
 123CC Benham and JP CrawleyYorkshireRose Bowl
 109JHK Adams and CC BenhamNottinghamshireTrent Bridge
4th159CC Benham and DJ ThornelyWarwickshireRose Bowl
 116JP Crawley and DJ ThornelyKentCanterbury
5th217JP Crawley and N PothasNottinghamshireRose Bowl
 128N Pothas and DJ ThornelyMiddlesexRose Bowl
 113JP Crawley and N PothasDurhamChester-le-Street
6th174AD Mascarenhas and N PothasKentCanterbury
7th77N Pothas and AD MascarenhasMiddlesexLords
8th117N Pothas and SK WarneSussexHove
 113N Pothas and SK WarneMiddlesexLords
9th75N Pothas and JTA BruceKentRose Bowl
10th41SM Ervine and JTA BruceLancashireOld Trafford