MAIN MENU COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP LISTA TWENTY 20

First Class - Season 2003

First Class - Results (not including County Championship matches)

DateOpponentsVenueResultsScores
09 MayOxford UCCEThe ParksMatch Drawn
Toss won by Oxford UCCE
Oxf 281 (Sayers 122, Udal 4-50)
Hants 262-4 (Kendall 114, Mees 2-68)
Oxf 271-7 (Cowan 99, Udal 4-58)
Hants 150-4 (Kenway 68, Munday 3-33)
For match details click here
Totals (including County Championship)
Runs scored 7858 for 251 wkts at an average of 31.30 per wkt.
Runs against 8467 for 239 wkts at an average of 35.42 per wkt.
Played 17, Won 2, Drawn 9, Lost 6

Averages

CtStPlayerMatchesInningsNO50's100'sHSRunsAverageOversMaidensRunsWkts5Wi10WmBPRPOAverage
6 JHK Adams91812060361 21.23         
  Wasim Akram *571002355 9.16 167.34450320003-31 3.00 25.15
3 JTA Bruce *81130021no68 8.501963982919003-42 4.22 43.63
11 I Brunnschweiler440003458 14.50         
  DA Clapp *1100044 4.00         
5 JP Crawley162718093878 33.76         
6 JD Francis61101065211 19.18         
  ESH Giddins *341001010 3.33 98.51833613004-88 3.39 25.84
1 JRC Hamblin5822096273 45.5068132627106-93 3.85 37.42
  RJE Hindley *1211068no76 76.0090460000-46 5.11--
15 SM Katich *1322364143no1143 60.15 160.42959117004-21 3.67 34.76
6 WS Kendall913011114391 30.07 9.32530000-14 5.57--
14 DA Kenway1628132115760 28.142091001-9 4.50 9.00
7 AD Mascarenhas1726221100no600 25.00 489.1150128740106-55 2.63 32.17
2 AC Morris230004667 22.33         
2 AD Mullally8103001438 5.42 229.15566417003-31 2.89 39.05
382N Pothas1320242146no809 44.94         
7 LR Prittipaul4622069no236 59.004261785003-17 4.23 35.60
9 RA Smith101515092522 37.28         
  M Thorburn *1--------------3161203002-53 3.87 40.00
2 JA Tomlinson7115001019 3.16 150.11872116106-63 4.80 45.06
5 CT Tremlett101320043199 18.09 248.44892927106-51 3.73 34.40
5 SD Udal162463060no488 27.11 436.487135042004-50 3.09 32.14
2 WPUJC Vaas *362003564 16.0094183108004-82 3.29 38.75
  Extras/run outs      528   6624     
  No balls and wides          -383      
1462TOTALS187290394010 7858 2432.2533846723940   
* First Class Debut

Hundreds (not including County Championship matches)

ScorePlayerOpponentsVenue
114WS KendallOxford UCCEThe Parks

5 Wkt Innings (none) (not including County Championship matches)

10 Wkts Matches (None)

Best Partnerships (including County Championship matches)

WktScorePlayersOpponentsVenue
1st138JHK Adams and DA KenwayDerbyshireDerby
 105JRC Hamblin and DA KenwayOxford UCCEThe Parks
2nd142JP Crawley and SM KaitchGloucestershireBristol
 140JP Crawley and DA KenwaySomersetTaunton
 133SM Kaitch and DA KenwayGloucestershireRose Bowl
 123JP Crawley and RA SmithGlamorganCardiff
3rd153JP Crawley and SM KaitchDerbyshireDerby
 131JP Crawley and SM KaitchNorthamptonshireRose Bowl
 122JP Crawley and RA SmithWorcestershireWorcester
4th161WS Kendall and LR PrittipaulOxford UCCEThe Parks
5th182JP Crawley and N PothasWorcestershireWorcester
 133SM Kaitch and N PothasDurhamRose Bowl
 122AC Morris and N PothasGlamorganCardiff
 103WS Kendall and N PothasGloucestershireBristol
6th149AD Mascarenhas and N PothasGlamorganRose Bowl
7th112JRC Hamblin and AD MascarenhasDerbyshireDerby
8th123AD Mascarenhas and SD UdalDurhamRose Bowl
 105AD Mascarenhas and SD UdalGlamorganCardiff
9th52SM Kaitch and CT TremlettYorkshireScarborough
10th35CT Tremlett and JTA BruceSomersetRose Bowl