County Championship Div 1 Results 2019

 Away teams
Home teamsEssexKentHampshireNottinghamshire SomersetSurreyWarwickshireYorkshire
Essex MONDAY
27TH MAY
SUNDAY
16TH JUNE
TUESDAY
14TH MAY
SUNDAY
23RD JUNE
MONDAY
16TH SEPTEMBER
TUESDAY
10TH SEPTEMBER
SUNDAY
7TH JULY
KentSUNDAY
18TH AUGUST
 MONDAY
23RD SEPTEMBER
MONDAY
17TH JUNE
MONDAY
10TH JUNE
MONDAY
20TH MAY
SUNDAY
30TH JUNE
TUESDAY
14TH MAY
HampshireHAMPSHIRE
WON BY AN INNS
& 87 RUNS
HANTS 24 pts, ESS 1 pt
SATURDAY
13TH JULY
 MONDAY
20TH MAY
MONDAY
16TH SEPTEMBER
TUESDAY
10TH SEPTEMBER
SATURDAY
6TH JULY
YORKSHIRE
WON BY AN INNS
& 44 RUNS
YORKS 23 pts, HANTS 4 pts
NottinghamshireSUNDAY
30TH JUNE
TUESDAY
10TH SEPTEMBER
SUNDAY
9TH JUNE
 SOMERSET
WON BY AN INNS
AND 14 RUNS
SOM 24 pts, NOTTS 5 pts
SATURDAY
13TH JULY
MONDAY
16TH SEPTEMBER
MATCH DRAWN
NOT 12 pts, YOR 9 pts
SomersetMONDAY
23RD SEPTEMBER
SOMERSET
WON BY 74 RUNS
SOM 19 pts, KENT 4 pts
SUNDAY
30TH JUNE
SUNDAY
7TH JULY
 TUESDAY
14TH MAY
MONDAY
20TH MAY
TUESDAY
10TH SEPTEMBER
SurreyMATCH DRAWN
SUR 11 pts, ESSEX 13 pts
SUNDAY
7TH JULY
SUNDAY
18TH AUGUST
MONDAY
23RD SEPTEMBER
MONDAY
3RD JUNE
 SUNDAY
23RD JUNE
MONDAY
10TH JUNE
WarwickshireSATURDAY
13TH JULY
KENT
WON BY 8 WKTS
KENT 24 pts, WAR 4 Pts
TUESDAY
14TH MAY
MONDAY
3RD JUNE
SUNDAY
18TH AUGUST
MONDAY
27TH MAY
 MONDAY
23RD SEPTEMBER
YorkshireMONDAY
3RD JUNE
MONDAY
16TH SEPTEMBER
MONDAY
27TH MAY
SUNDAY
18TH AUGUST
SATURDAY
13TH JULY
SUNDAY
30TH JUNE
MONDAY
17TH JUNE
 

Royal London One-Day Cup (South Group) Results 2019

 Away teams
Home teamsEssexGlamorganGloucestershireHampshire KentMiddlesexSomersetSurreySussex
Essex  GLOUCESTERSHIRE
WON BY 4 WKTS
ESSEX
WON BY 111 RUNS
 MIDDLESEX
WON BY 38 RUNS
  SUSSEX
WON By 1 WKT
GlamorganESSEX
WON BY 180 RUNS
   NO RESULT SOMERSET
WON BY 2 RUNS
GLAMORGAN
WON BY 64 RUNS
 
Gloucestershire GLAMORGAN
WON BY 74 RUNS
  GLOUCESTERSHIRE
WON BY 6 WKTS
 GLOUCESTERSHIRE
WON BY 4 WKTS
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
WON BY 147 RUNS
 
Hampshire HAMPSHIRE
WON BY 7 WKTS
HAMPSHIRE
WON BY 71 RUNS (D/L)
  HAMPSHIRE
WON BY 119 RUNS
  HAMPSHIRE
WON BY 9 RUNS
KentKENT
WON BY 6 WKTS
  HAMPSHIRE
WON BY 90 RUNS
 MIDDLESEX
WON BY 33 RUNS
  SUSSEX
WON BY 7 WKTS
Middlesex MIDDLESEX
WON BY 5 WKTS
MIDDLESEX
WON BY 6 WKTS
   MIDDLESEX
WON BY 118 RUNS
 SUSSEX
WON BY 122 RUNS
SomersetSOMERSET
WON BY 36 RUNS (D/L)
  HAMPSHIRE
WON BY 7 WKTS
SOMERSET
WON BY 264 RUNS
  SOMERSET
WON BY 5 WKTS
 
SurreySURREY
WON BY 65 RUNS
  HAMPSHIRE
WON BY 53 RUNS
KENT
WON BY 8 WKTS
MIDDLESEX
WON BY 37 RUNS
   
Sussex GLAMORGAN
WON BY 2 WKTS
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
WON BY 116 RUNS
   SOMERSET
WON BY 68 RUNS (D/L)
SUSSEX
WON BY 2 WKTS
 

10TH MAY - Play-offs

Somerset beat Worcestershire by 147 runs
Lancashire beat Middlesex by 20 runs

12TH MAY - Semi-Finals

Somerset beat Nottinghamshire by 115 runs
Hampshire beat Lancashire by 4 wkts

25TH MAY - Final Hampshire v Somerset at Lords

Vitality T20 Blast (South Group) Results 2019

 Away teams
Home teamsEssexGlamorganGloucestershireHampshire KentMiddlesexSomersetSurreySussex
Essex FRIDAY
16TH AUGUST
SATURDAY
27TH JULY
THURSDAY
1ST AUGUST
FRIDAY
30TH AUGUST
WEDNESDAY
14TH AUGUST
WEDNESDAY
7TH AUGUST
FRIDAY
19TH JULY
 
GlamorganFRIDAY
9TH AUGUST
 THURSDAY
1ST AUGUST
FRIDAY
30TH AUGUST
 FRIDAY
26TH JULY
THURSDAY
18TH JULY
SUNDAY
11TH AUGUST
MONDAY
26TH AUGUST
GloucestershireFRIDAY
2ND AUGUST
FRIDAY
19TH JULY
 TUESDAY
13TH AUGUST
WEDNESDAY
7TH AUGUST
THURSDAY
25TH JULY
FRIDAY
23RD AUGUST
 SUNDAY
4TH AUGUST
HampshireSUNDAY
25TH AUGUST
FRIDAY
2ND AUGUST
  SUNDAY
21ST JULY
THURSDAY
29TH AUGUST
FRIDAY
9TH AUGUST
FRIDAY
16TH AUGUST
FRIDAY
19TH JULY
KentFRIDAY
26TH JULY
WEDNESDAY
14TH AUGUST
THURSDAY
29TH AUGUST
SUNDAY
4TH AUGUST
  SATURDAY
20TH JULY
FRIDAY
23RD AUGUST
FRIDAY
16TH AUGUST
MiddlesexTHURSDAY
18TH JULY
 SUNDAY
11TH AUGUST
THURSDAY
22ND AUGUST
THURSDAY
1ST AUGUST
 SUNDAY
4TH AUGUST
THURSDAY
8TH AUGUST
SATURDAY
24TH AUGUST
Somerset SATURDAY
24TH AUGUST
FRIDAY
16TH AUGUST
FRIDAY
26TH JULY
SATURDAY
10TH AUGUST
FRIDAY
30TH AUGUST
 FRIDAY
2ND AUGUST
SUNDAY
28TH JULY
SurreyTHURSDAY
29TH AUGUST
THURSDAY
25TH JULY
FRIDAY
9TH AUGUST
 TUESDAY
30TH JULY
TUESDAY
23RD JULY
TUESDAY
27TH AUGUST
 THURSDAY
15TH AUGUST
SussexTHURSDAY
22ND AUGUST
TUESDAY
6TH AUGUST
FRIDAY
30TH AUGUST
WEDNESDAY
24TH JULY
FRIDAY
2ND AUGUST
FRIDAY
9TH AUGUST
 FRIDAY
26TH JULY
 

4TH, 5TH, 6TH, 7TH SEPT - Quarter-Finals

21ST SEPT - Semi-Finals

21ST SEPT - Final