County Championship Div 1 Results 2019

 Away teams
Home teamsEssexKentHampshireNottinghamshire SomersetSurreyWarwickshireYorkshire
Essex ESSEX
WON BY 113 RUNS
ESS 22 pts, KEN 3 pts
ESSEX
WON BY AN INNS AND 8 RUNS
ESS 20 pts, HAN 2 pts
ESSEX
WON BY 8 WKTS
ESS 20 pts, NOT 3 pts
ESSEX
WON BY 151 RUNS
ESS 20 pts, SOM 3 pts
MONDAY
16TH SEPTEMBER
ESSEX
WON BY 187 RUNS
ESS 20 pts, WAR 3 pts
ESSEX
WON BY 8 WKTS
ESS 22 pts, YOR 3 pts
KentSUNDAY
18TH AUGUST
 MONDAY
23RD SEPTEMBER
KENT
WON BY 285 RUNS
KEN 20 pts, NOT 3 pts
SOMERSET
WON BY 10 WKTS
SOM 19 pts, KEN 3 pts
MATCH DRAWN
SUR 13 pts, KEN 10 pts
MATCH DRAWN
KEN 10 pts, WAR 9 pts
YORKSHIRE
WON BY 172 RUNS
YOR 20 pts, KEN 5 pts
HampshireHAMPSHIRE
WON BY AN INNS
& 87 RUNS
HAN 24 pts, ESS 1 pt
MATCH DRAWN
HAN 11 pts, KEN 12 pts
 HAMPSHIRE
WON BY 244 RUNS
HAN 22 pts, NOT 4 pts
MONDAY
16TH SEPTEMBER
TUESDAY
10TH SEPTEMBER
M ATCH DRAWN
HAN 12 pts, WAR 9 pts
YORKSHIRE
WON BY AN INNS
& 44 RUNS
YKS 23 pts, HAN 4 pts
NottinghamshireESSEX
WON BY AN INNS AND 123 RUNS
ESS 22 pts, NOT 2 pts
TUESDAY
10TH SEPTEMBER
MATCH DRAWN
HAN 8 pts, NOT 5 pts
 SOMERSET
WON BY AN INNS
AND 14 RUNS
SOM 24 pts, NOT 5 pts
SURREY
WON BY 167 RUNS
SUR 20 pts, NOT 3 pts
MONDAY
16TH SEPTEMBER
MATCH DRAWN
NOT 12 pts, YOR 9 pts
SomersetMONDAY
23RD SEPTEMBER
SOMERSET
WON BY 74 RUNS
SOM 19 pts, KEN 4 pts
SOMERSET
WON BY 313 RUNS
SOM 24 pts, HAN 6 pts
SOMERSET
WON BY 132 RUNS
SOM 22 pts, NOT 4 pts
 MATCH DRAWN
SOM 11 pts, SUR 12 pts
SOMERSET
WON BY 49 RUNS
SOM 20pts, WAR 3 pts
TUESDAY
10TH SEPTEMBER
SurreyMATCH DRAWN
SUR 11 pts, ESS 13 pts
KENT
WON BY 5 WKTS
KEN 23 pts, SUR 5 pts
SUNDAY
18TH AUGUST
MONDAY
23RD SEPTEMBER
SOMERSET
WON BY 102 RUNS
SOM 22 pts, SUR 4 pts
 SURREY
WON BY 74 RUNS
SUR 19 pts, WAR 4 pts
MATCH DRAWN
SUR 11 pts, YOR 8 pts
WarwickshireTUESDAY
10TH SEPTEMBER
KENT
WON BY 8 WKTS
KEN 24 pts, WAR 4 Pts
HAMPSHIRE
WON BY 314 RUNS
HAN 22 pts, WAR 3 pts
MATCH DRAWN
WAR 9 pts, NOT 6 pts
SUNDAY
18TH AUGUST
WARWICKSHIRE
WON BY 130 RUNS
WAR 21 pts, SUR 3 pts
 MONDAY
23RD SEPTEMBER
YorkshireMATCH DRAWN
YOR 11 pts, ESS 9 pts
MONDAY
16TH SEPTEMBER
MATCH DRAWN
YOR 8 pts, HAN 9 pts
SUNDAY
18TH AUGUST
YORKSHIRE
WON BY AN INNS AND 73 RUNS
YOR 22 pts, SOM 1 pt
YORKSHIRE
WON BY 123 RUNS
YOR 22 pts, SUR 7 pts
WARWICKSHIRE
WON BY 3 WKTS
WAR 21 pts, YOR 5 pts
 

Specsavers County Championship Division 1 - Points

Away TeamEssexKentHampshireNottinghamshireSomersetSurreyWarwickshireYorkshire
Home TeamBaBoMDTotBaBoMDTotBaBoMDTotBaBoMDTotBaBoMDTotBaBoMDTotBaBoMDTotBaBoMDTot
EssexFor331602213160201316020131602013160203316022
Against03003030-1203003030030300312003
KentFor33160220300323501050501023005
Against230050316019535013315091316020
HampshireFor5316024425011331602252501231004
Against0100152501213004225094316023
NottinghamshireFor1100200505230-1403003435012
Against3316022035085316024131602022509
SomersetFor0316019531602433160224250111316020
Against13004330061300443501203003
SurreyFor42501123005130040316019335011
Against535013431602333160221300403508
WarwickshireFor2200412003135092316021
Against531602433160220150603003
YorkshireFor335011035083316022331602223005
Against225091350901001430072316021

Royal London One-Day Cup (South Group) Results 2019

 Away teams
Home teamsEssexGlamorganGloucestershireHampshire KentMiddlesexSomersetSurreySussex
Essex  GLOUCESTERSHIRE
WON BY 4 WKTS
ESSEX
WON BY 111 RUNS
 MIDDLESEX
WON BY 38 RUNS
  SUSSEX
WON By 1 WKT
GlamorganESSEX
WON BY 180 RUNS
   NO RESULT SOMERSET
WON BY 2 RUNS
GLAMORGAN
WON BY 64 RUNS
 
Gloucestershire GLAMORGAN
WON BY 74 RUNS
  GLOUCESTERSHIRE
WON BY 6 WKTS
 GLOUCESTERSHIRE
WON BY 4 WKTS
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
WON BY 147 RUNS
 
Hampshire HAMPSHIRE
WON BY 7 WKTS
HAMPSHIRE
WON BY 71 RUNS (D/L)
  HAMPSHIRE
WON BY 119 RUNS
  HAMPSHIRE
WON BY 9 RUNS
KentKENT
WON BY 6 WKTS
  HAMPSHIRE
WON BY 90 RUNS
 MIDDLESEX
WON BY 33 RUNS
  SUSSEX
WON BY 7 WKTS
Middlesex MIDDLESEX
WON BY 5 WKTS
MIDDLESEX
WON BY 6 WKTS
   MIDDLESEX
WON BY 118 RUNS
 SUSSEX
WON BY 122 RUNS
SomersetSOMERSET
WON BY 36 RUNS (D/L)
  HAMPSHIRE
WON BY 7 WKTS
SOMERSET
WON BY 264 RUNS
  SOMERSET
WON BY 5 WKTS
 
SurreySURREY
WON BY 65 RUNS
  HAMPSHIRE
WON BY 53 RUNS
KENT
WON BY 8 WKTS
MIDDLESEX
WON BY 37 RUNS
   
Sussex GLAMORGAN
WON BY 2 WKTS
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
WON BY 116 RUNS
   SOMERSET
WON BY 68 RUNS (D/L)
SUSSEX
WON BY 2 WKTS
 

10TH MAY - Play-offs

Somerset beat Worcestershire by 147 runs
Lancashire beat Middlesex by 20 runs

12TH MAY - Semi-Finals

Somerset beat Nottinghamshire by 115 runs
Hampshire beat Lancashire by 4 wkts

25TH MAY - Final

Somerset beat Hampshire by 6 wkts

Vitality T20 Blast (South Group) Results 2019

 Away teams
Home teamsEssexGlamorganGloucestershireHampshire KentMiddlesexSomersetSurreySussex
Essex FRIDAY
16TH AUGUST
MATCH ABANDONED
WITHOUT A BALL BOWLED
HAMPSHIREFRIDAY
30TH AUGUST
WEDNESDAY
14TH AUGUST
WEDNESDAY
7TH AUGUST
ESSEX
WON BY 52 RUND
 
GlamorganFRIDAY
9TH AUGUST
 MATCH TIEDFRIDAY
30TH AUGUST
 MIDDLESEX
WON BY 8 WKTS
SOMERSET
WON BY 8 WKTS
SUNDAY
11TH AUGUST
MONDAY
26TH AUGUST
GloucestershireESSEX
WON BY 25 RUNS
NO RESULT TUESDAY
13TH AUGUST
WEDNESDAY
7TH AUGUST
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
WON BY 2 WKTS
FRIDAY
23RD AUGUST
 SUJSSEX
WON BY 3 WKTS
HampshireSUNDAY
25TH AUGUST
HAMPSHIRE
WON BY 41 RUNS
  KENT
WON BY 8 WKTS
THURSDAY
29TH AUGUST
FRIDAY
9TH AUGUST
FRIDAY
16TH AUGUST
MATCH ABANDONED
WITHOUT A BALL BOWLED
KentKENT
WON BY 22 RUNS
WEDNESDAY
14TH AUGUST
THURSDAY
29TH AUGUST
KENT
WON BY 4 WKTS
  KENT
WON BY 41 RUNS
FRIDAY
23RD AUGUST
FRIDAY
16TH AUGUST
MiddlesexMIDDLESEX
WON BY 7 WKTS
 SUNDAY
11TH AUGUST
THURSDAY
22ND AUGUST
KENT
WON BY 28 RUNS
 MIDDLESEX
WON BY 35 RUNS
THURSDAY
8TH AUGUST
SATURDAY
24TH AUGUST
Somerset SATURDAY
24TH AUGUST
FRIDAY
16TH AUGUST
HAMPSHIRE
WON BY 4 WKTS
SATURDAY
10TH AUGUST
FRIDAY
30TH AUGUST
 SOMERSET
WON BY 8 WKTS
SUSSEX
WON BY 13 RUNS
SurreyTHURSDAY
29TH AUGUST
SURREY
WON BY 97 RUNS
FRIDAY
9TH AUGUST
 KENT
WON BY 9 WKTS (D/L)
MIDDLESEX
WON BY 37 RUNS
TUESDAY
27TH AUGUST
 THURSDAY
15TH AUGUST
SussexTHURSDAY
22ND AUGUST
TUESDAY
6TH AUGUST
FRIDAY
30TH AUGUST
SUSSEX
WON BY 14 RUNS
SUSSEX
WON BY 9 WKTS
FRIDAY
9TH AUGUST
 MATCH TIED 

4TH, 5TH, 6TH, 7TH SEPT - Quarter-Finals

21ST SEPT - Semi-Finals

21ST SEPT - Final